South Point

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

South Point 2019 Roster & Stats

#PlayerPositionHeightWeightCMPATTINTPYDSTDATTRUYDSTDRECREYDSTDSacksTacklesINTFGMFGA
1Chance Gunther20205-1015011058113026596700000
4T.J. Wong20215-0713000000425000000000
5Maddox McCallister20225-101650000048288214170100000
7Malik Pegram20225-101502949650071882117000000
8Nakyan Turner20205-09145000009531312000000
11Darryl Taylor20216-0116500000000332000000
12Jordan Ermalovich20235-091450000000000000000
13Alex Lambert20225-1117067143141111788000000000
16Justin Clins20215-091850000000000000000
18Taylor Smith20235-71600000000000000000
20Chris Slash20205-081500000000000000000
21Walker Clay20215-091700000033000000000
22Jasiah Martin20225-111650000000000000000
23Josh Rigney20205-1115000000000314000000
25Austin Hunt20226-001800000000000000000
29Peyton McFann20235-081350000000000000000
32A.J. Lovejoy20215-051350000000000000000
33Bryson Hackworth20225-0913500000214000000000
35Trey Rutherford20235-081400000014000000000
40Brandon Pierson20205-091950000020124200000000
41Isiah Runyon20235-091600000000000000000
44Jeremy McMillian20206-002000000068381214222000000
53Grant Gifford20206-022650000000000000000
55Thomas Duna20205-092000000000000000000
61Marice Long20236-022400000000000000000
62Dallas Turley20235-091850000000000000000
63Karl Klineman20225-061850000000000000000
65Xavier Haney20235-071600000000000000000
66Luke Byrd20225-091700000000000000000
70Bennett McCallister20215-112250000000000000000
75Josh Jackson20215-092250000000000000000
76Kameron Hardy20216-012450000000000000000
77Ryan Fetty20205-101900000000000000000
78Brody Thompson20206-043300000000000000000
81Ethan Nicely20236-011500000000000000000
85Larry Fox20206-022200000000035610600000
87Erik Sloan20215-101750000000000000000

2019 OVC League Standings

PosTeamWLPFPANet Pts
17033234298
261277160117
35220418222
4431711674
534134233-99
625188268-80
716140233-93
807112281-169
Leagues
OVC, Playoffs, SEO
Seasons
2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020