Fairland
SEOPS Matchup VS
South Point
Fairland Wins38
Head-to-Head South Point leads 39–38 78 completed meetings · 1 ties
South Point Wins39
Current StreakSouth Point · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakFairland · 10best run in the series
Most PointsFairland · 742013
Highest-Scoring Game117 pointsSouth Point 43–74 Fairland
Largest Margin56 pointsSouth Point
First Meeting1949South Point 38–0 Fairland
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
77 yds

Ethan Hunt

South Point

Passing TD
3 TD

Kinyon Smith

Fairland

TD Scored
2 TD

Landon Vance

South Point

Fairland vs South Point

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Fairland—————24Loss
South Point—————30Win

Fairland

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Brody Allison0000000150
Christian Bompus00005661000
Ford Rickard0000000301
Kinyon Smith1118036-60000
Xander Collins000074002200
 Total1118031810016251

South Point

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Caesyn Pope00000004210
Davon Lewis00001602841
Ethan Hunt7147725-100000
Landon Vance00002512122161
Marcus Hanshaw11440000000
Robert Napier0000111060000
 Total815121242223281212
Pass Cmp
11
8
Pass Att
18
15
Pass Yds
0
121
Pass TD
3
2
Rush Att
18
42
Rush Yds
100
223
Rush TD
1
2
Rec
6
8
Rec Yds
25
121
Rec TD
1
2

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime