Gallia Academy
SEOPS Matchup VS
South Point
Gallia Academy Wins15
Head-to-Head Gallia Academy leads 15–1 16 completed meetings
South Point Wins1
Current StreakGallia Academy · 10consecutive wins
Longest StreakGallia Academy · 10best run in the series
Most PointsGallia Academy · 572019
Highest-Scoring Game83 pointsSouth Point 26–57 Gallia Academy
Largest Margin47 pointsGallia Academy
First Meeting1970Gallia Academy 8–6 South Point
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
151 yds

James Armstrong

Gallia Academy

Receiving Yards
89 yds

Briar Williams

Gallia Academy

TD Scored
1 TD

Briar Williams

Gallia Academy

1 TD

Donevyn Woodson

Gallia Academy

Gallia Academy vs South Point

Results

TeamTOutcome
Gallia Academy41Win
South Point0Loss

Gallia Academy

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Kenyon Franklin0000000012400000000000
1Briar Williams0000000028910000000000
3James Armstrong0000011151211200000000000
5Noah Vanco1014021121400000000000000
13Zach Belville0000000011100000000000
20Michael Beasy0000065221200000000000
24Donevyn Woodson0000000047310000000000
40Adam Stout000000000000000000000
 Total1014021121820741021120000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

South Point

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Cody Brandt0000011023500000000000
4T.J. Wong000002400000000000000
5Maddox McCallister000003200000000000000
7Malik Pegram41006406-1000000000000000
32A.J. Lovejoy000000000000000000000
33Bryson Hackworth000002-6022900000000000
 Total410064014-9046400000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
10
4
PYDS
211
64
ATT
18
14
RUYDS
207
-9
REC
10
4
REYDS
211
64
TD
2
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0