Gallia Academy

 

 

 

 

Blue Devils renew rivalry with Big Blacks; Logan @ Jackson, Minford @ Greenup County September 12, 2019 Read more...
Blue Devils reloading for another strong year August 28, 2019 Read more...

 

 

Want to contribute? Either let me know if you can input stats, scores, upload pictures or please email me content like the current roster, profile pictures,  all time stat leaders, current and past coaching staff info, past championships, playoff appearances, break out your year books and send me past schedule and results (pre Joe Eitel years), and more to seopstaff@yahoo.com

 

OVC League Standings

PosTeamWLPFPANet Pts
11049742
200000
200000
200000
200000
200000
200000
801749-42

Gallia Academy 2019 Roster & Stats

#PlayerPositionHeightWeightCMPATTINTYDSTDATTYDSTDRECYDSTDSacksTacklesINTFGMFGA
1Briar Williams20225-1015000000610514000000
2Ben Cox20206-0121000000170466100000
3James Armstrong20216-0019000000534355330000000
4Cameron Webb20216-001700000000000000000
5Noah Vanco20216-021952746131024-18000000000
6Ryan Donovsky20206-011800000000000000000
8David Wills20235-081200000000000000000
9Kyrell Rencher20235-091350000000000000000
10Brody Fellure20235-091450000000000000000
11Mason Skidmore20235-091500000000000000000
12Trent Johnson20215-1017500000260340000000
13Zach Belville20215-101600000000000000000
14Grant Bryan20215-101600000000000000000
15Evan Rodgers20206-031700000000000000000
20Michael Beasy20216-0016500000281473553000000
21Blake Skidmore20226-01145000001-1000000000
22Carson Call20225-1116000000218000000000
24Donevyn Woodson20225-1114500000325026100000
25Jacob Hill20215-111600000000000000000
34Cade Roberts20206-01225000000006119000000
40Adam Stout20215-101350000000000000000
44Caleb Geiser20225-101650000000000000000
45Andrew Toler20206-011850000000000000000
50Riley Starnes20216-052950000000000000000
51Garrison Garnes20225-112000000000000000000
52Gabe Raynor20235-111900000000000000000
53Zack Hemby20216-021900000000000000000
54Brant Rocchi20216-001800000000000000000
55Yashua Peaks20216-043150000000000000000
56Cole Rose20206-022350000000000000000
58Trent Meadows20206-001900000000000000000
59Jarrell Scott20216-001800000000000000000
63Collin Watson20225-101850000000000000000
64Brayden Easton20226-011900000000000000000
67Mason Smith20236-001750000000000000000
68Shane Stroud20225-081750000000000000000
69Mason Angel20206-022800000000000000000
73Zac Canaday20206-012450000000000000000
74Dakota McCoy20225-091650000000000000000
77Isaac Clary20236-062800000000000000000