Gallia Academy

 

 

 

 

Blue Devils, Tigers meet in Region 15 quarters November 8, 2019 Read more...
Ironton, Blue Devils set for epic showdown October 24, 2019 Read more...
Trojans, Blue Devils duel in battle of unbeatens, Week 5 Preview Worthington Christian at Trimble, Valley at Northwest, Amanda-Clearcreek at Waverly September 26, 2019 Read more...
Blue Devils renew rivalry with Big Blacks; Logan @ Jackson, Minford @ Greenup County September 12, 2019 Read more...
Blue Devils reloading for another strong year August 28, 2019 Read more...

 

 

 

OVC League Standings

PosTeamWLPFPANet Pts
17033234298
261277160117
35220418222
4431711674
534134233-99
625188268-80
716140233-93
807112281-169

Gallia Academy 2019 Roster & Stats

#PlayerPositionHeightWeightCMPATTINTPYDSTDATTRUYDSTDRECREYDSTDSacksTacklesINTFGMFGA
1Briar Williams20225-101500000024305225304200000
2Ben Cox20206-012100000017015191100000
3James Armstrong20216-0019000000152111611774000000
4Cameron Webb20216-00170000000004102100000
5Noah Vanco20216-021959114011132923-110100000000
6Ryan Donovsky20206-0118000000000379000000
8David Wills20235-081200000000000000000
9Kyrell Rencher20235-091350000000000000000
10Brody Fellure20235-09145220281998100000000
11Mason Skidmore20235-0915000000000121100000
12Trent Johnson20215-1017500000260643000000
13Zach Belville20215-1016000000000116000000
14Grant Bryan20215-101600000000000000000
15Evan Rodgers20206-031700000000017000000
20Michael Beasy20216-001651427419701227711210101100000
21Blake Skidmore20226-01145000001-1000000000
22Carson Call20225-1116000000340000000000
24Donevyn Woodson20225-111450000011126013122300000
25Jacob Hill20215-111600000000000000000
34Cade Roberts20206-01225000001377221315100000
40Adam Stout20215-101350000000000000000
44Caleb Geiser20225-1016500000931000000000
45Andrew Toler20206-0118500000110000000000
50Riley Starnes20216-052950000000000000000
51Garrison Garnes20225-112000000000000000000
52Gabe Raynor20235-111900000000000000000
53Zack Hemby20216-021900000000000000000
54Brant Rocchi20216-001800000000000000000
55Yashua Peaks20216-043150000000000000000
56Cole Rose20206-022350000000000000000
58Trent Meadows20206-001900000000000000000
59Jarrell Scott20216-001800000000000000000
63Collin Watson20225-101850000000000000000
64Brayden Easton20226-011900000000000000000
67Mason Smith20236-001750000000000000000
68Shane Stroud20225-081750000000000000000
69Mason Angel20206-022800000000000000000
73Zac Canaday20206-012450000000000000000
74Dakota McCoy20225-091650000000000000000
77Isaac Clary20236-062800000000000000000