South Point
SEOPS Matchup VS
Coal Grove
South Point Wins31
Head-to-Head Coal Grove leads 58–31 94 completed meetings · 5 ties
Coal Grove Wins58
Current StreakSouth Point · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakCoal Grove · 15best run in the series
Most PointsCoal Grove · 571986
Highest-Scoring Game84 pointsSouth Point 48–36 Coal Grove
Largest Margin57 pointsCoal Grove
First Meeting1928South Point 12–0 Coal Grove
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
272 yds

Chase Hall

Coal Grove

Receiving Yards
84 yds

Brayden Hanshaw

South Point

TD Scored
1 TD

Brayden Hanshaw

South Point

South Point vs Coal Grove

Results

TeamTOutcome
South Point7Loss
Coal Grove43Win

South Point

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Kamren Wilkerson000000001400000000000
Gage Chapman000004900000000000000
Owen Frederick0000000021400000000000
1Jordan Ermalovich1729014510000000000000000
9Xavier Haney000000001800000000000
12Brayden Hanshaw0000000068410000000000
21Blaine Freeman00000527021400000000000
30Elijah Wilburn000000000000000000000
Jalyn Anderson000000001800000000000
Xavier Haney000000001600000000000
11Rece Craft000000001300000000000
 Total17290145193601514110000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Coal Grove

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
21Chase Hall000003227250000000000000
Kaden Murphy0000051300000000000000
1Whyatt Mannon2601401-600000000000000
8Steven Simpson0000061000000000000000
24Gavin Gipson0000000021400000000000
 Total26014044289521400000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
17
2
PYDS
145
14
ATT
9
44
RUYDS
36
289
REC
15
2
REYDS
141
14
TD
1
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

South Point