Rock Hill
SEOPS Matchup VS
South Point
Rock Hill Wins41
Head-to-Head South Point leads 47–41 92 completed meetings · 4 ties
South Point Wins47
Current StreakSouth Point · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakRock Hill · 9best run in the series
Most PointsSouth Point · 771966
Highest-Scoring Game94 pointsSouth Point 64–30 Rock Hill
Largest Margin77 pointsSouth Point
First Meeting1925Rock Hill 30–0 South Point
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
59 yds

Levi Jiles

Rock Hill

Receiving Yards
58 yds

Malik Pegram

South Point

TD Scored
1 TD

Chanz Pancake

Rock Hill

1 TD

Brayden Malone

Rock Hill

Rock Hill vs South Point

Results

TeamTOutcome
Rock Hill36Win
South Point12Loss

Rock Hill

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Levi Jiles0000055900000000000000
Anthony Stamper000001-400000000000000
Brad Whisman000001000000000000000
Mason Hanners000001300000000000000
2Hunter Blagg000001051114800000000000
4Kordell French000001500000000000000
10Trenton Williams2315811200000000000000
15Chanz Pancake000000001810000000000
25Owen Hankins11081104210000000000000
32Skyler Kidd0000084210000000000000
33Chase Delong0000041700000000000000
Wyatt Jenkins000001-200000000000000
21Brayden Malone0000000011010000000000
 Total34166243215336620000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

South Point

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Blaine Freeman000002-600000000000000
JT Morrison0000092000000000000000
Elijah Wilburn000001-600000000000000
Brayden Hanshaw0000000023500000000000
12Jordan Ermalovich9160121110-100000000000000
13Alex Lambert0000000032600000000000
Owen Fredrick0000000034700000000000
7Malik Pegram0000011045810000000000
65Xavier Haney3404502-600000000000000
 Total12200166125201216610000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
3
12
PYDS
66
166
ATT
43
25
RUYDS
215
2
REC
3
12
REYDS
66
166
TD
2
1
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Rock Hill