South Point
SEOPS Matchup VS
Coal Grove
South Point Wins31
Head-to-Head Coal Grove leads 58–31 94 completed meetings · 5 ties
Coal Grove Wins58
Current StreakSouth Point · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakCoal Grove · 15best run in the series
Most PointsCoal Grove · 571986
Highest-Scoring Game84 pointsSouth Point 48–36 Coal Grove
Largest Margin57 pointsCoal Grove
First Meeting1928South Point 12–0 Coal Grove
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
191 yds

Chase Hall

Coal Grove

Receiving Yards
65 yds

Jarren Hicks

Coal Grove

TD Scored
1 TD

Brayden Hanshaw

South Point

1 TD

Jarren Hicks

Coal Grove

South Point vs Coal Grove

Results

TeamTOutcome
South Point14Loss
Coal Grove29Win

South Point

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Blaine Freeman0000095901400000000000
JT Morrison0000094500000000000000
Elijah Wilburn0000012200000000000000
Brayden Hanshaw0000000021910000000000
5Maddox McCallister000001200000000000000
12Jordan Ermalovich520329161300000000000000
25Austin Hunt000001002600000000000
 Total520329127141052910000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Coal Grove

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Steven Simpson0000082810000000000000
Whyatt Mannon4509114-1300000000000000
Gavin Gipson000002100000000000000
5Jarren Hicks0000000016510000000000
21Chase Hall000001819111600000000000
14Clay Ferguson0000021400000000000000
84Perry Kingery0000000022300000000000
 Total45091134221249410000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
5
4
PYDS
29
91
ATT
27
34
RUYDS
141
221
REC
5
4
REYDS
29
94
TD
1
1
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

South Point