Portsmouth
SEOPS Matchup VS
South Point
Portsmouth Wins16
Head-to-Head Portsmouth leads 16–1 17 completed meetings
South Point Wins1
Current StreakPortsmouth · 16consecutive wins
Longest StreakPortsmouth · 16best run in the series
Most PointsPortsmouth · 611997
Highest-Scoring Game83 pointsPortsmouth 55–28 South Point
Largest Margin58 pointsPortsmouth
First Meeting1981South Point 20–18 Portsmouth
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
57 yds

Tyler Duncan

Portsmouth

Receiving Yards
89 yds

Donavon Carr

Portsmouth

TD Scored
1 TD

Donavon Carr

Portsmouth

1 TD

Reade Pendleton

Portsmouth

Portsmouth vs South Point

Results

TeamTOutcome
Portsmouth49Win
South Point13Loss

Portsmouth

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
2Drew Roe710098232200000000000000
4Donavon Carr0000000058910000000000
11Amare Johnson000001510000000000000
12Tyler Duncan57045015710000000000000
13JT Williams000001300000000000000
20Chase Heiland0000000034000000000000
28Noah Livingston000000001200000000000
31Nick Copley0000021301400000000000
40Reade Pendleton000000001310000000000
45Beau Hammond0000041611600000000000
 Total1217014321211631214420000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

South Point

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Blaine Freeman0000034011100000000000
Elijah Wilburn000002-8023210000000000
Brayden Hanshaw4604012-401-100000000000
5Maddox McCallister000002-100000000000000
12Jordan Ermalovich2611006-4300000000000000
Rece Craft000000002800000000000
 Total612150115-52065010000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
12
6
PYDS
143
50
ATT
12
15
RUYDS
116
-52
REC
12
6
REYDS
144
50
TD
2
1
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Field

Portsmouth