Wellston
SEOPS Matchup VS
South Point
Wellston Wins7
Head-to-Head Wellston leads 7–5 12 completed meetings
South Point Wins5
Current StreakSouth Point · 2consecutive wins
Longest StreakWellston · 5best run in the series
Most PointsSouth Point · 492026
Highest-Scoring Game69 pointsSouth Point 21–48 Wellston
Largest Margin43 pointsSouth Point
First Meeting1943Wellston 0–6 South Point
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
260 yds

Ethan Hunt

South Point

Passing TD
2 TD

Ethan Hunt

South Point

TD Scored
4 TD

Landon Vance

South Point

Wellston vs South Point

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Wellston—————6Loss
South Point—————49Win

Wellston

Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
0000000000

South Point

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Austin McFann22140120000
Caesyn Pope00000002190
Davon Lewis000000051421
Dom Pegram00000003360
Elyjah Patterson00000002110
Ethan Hunt18212602550000
Keondre Garred00009590000
Landon Vance00001018742240
Robert Napier00001-103271
 Total20232742262524172592