2019 Defensive Leaders

2019 Defensive Leaders

RankPlayerTeamPositionSacksTacklesINT
1Kaleb EasleyAlexander202011412
2Collier BrownWashington20200.51270
3Chase SluderWashington20204.51201
4Garitt LeisureWashington20202.5107.53
5Cole YoungRiver Valley01011
6Luke ChapmanAlexander0981
7Lane RubySoutheastern20200794
8Jonny McClellandLogan20210503
9Hunter WellspringMiller2021144.52
10Tim DiamondUnioto20202440
11Alex HamrickWashington2021343.50
12Isiah McCuneMiller2021342.50
13Kylan McClainMiller20221421
14Tre McCoyMiller2022240.50
15Tyler TackageWashington20220390
16Chris ScaggsUnioto20200370
17Miguel O’FlahertyWashington2020036.54
18Corbin StalderAthens20200330
19Logan ClemmonsBeaver Eastern20211330
20Colby BartleyMiller20201301
21Cassius HowlandWashington20200290
22Mason MustainWashington2022027.50
23Quinlan McCabeMiller20222270
24Trevaughn JacksonWashington20230252
25Nick CroweUnioto20200250
26JT BarnettWaverly20222.5240
27Henry PierceLogan20211240
28Lucas DishonMiller20203220
29Brandon CubbageWashington20214220
30Traten PolingLogan20220210
31Gage SpencerMiller20200211
32Colton RuffLogan20201210
33Kyle BeasleyBeaver Eastern20221210
34Isaiah ButcherAthens2020120.50
35Colten CastleLogan20200202
36Josh ChapinLogan20200200
37Damon BrooksMiller20216190
38Tyler HanshawBeaver Eastern20201190
39Aiden KostivalAthens2020018.50
40Jared JusticeLogan20220180
41Dalton HartbergerMiller20200180
42Garrett MaceLogan20200171
43Nick AndersonLogan20202171
44Sam RutterMiller2023016.50
45Dakota BanikLogan20203160
46Nate TrainerAthens20200140
47Braeden HalbertAthens20200140
48Drake GeorgeAthens20211140
49Chase CarterBeaver Eastern20230130
50Peyton GailAthens20210130
51Matthew DownsZane Trace20201.5110
52Reece WallaceAthens20200110
53Conner RuffLogan20200110
54Trevor HoffmanMiller20230110
55Chase DavisMiller20210110
56Traeton JohnsonWashington2023010.50
57Hayden WellspringMiller2021110.50
58Dilion MattoxBeaver Eastern20210100
59Quinn WalshLogan20210100
60Payton ShoemakerWaverly202007.50
61Ian FrasureLogan2021070
62Brayden MarkinsAthens2020070
63Michael ContrellBeaver Eastern2022170
64Dylan WogermanAthens2020070
65Andrew MoatsWashington2020060
66Dakota SweptsonWaverly20200.560
67Clay BrownMiller2021060
68KJ ReinsmithBeaver Eastern2023060
69Malik HarrisBeaver Eastern2023060
70Will FutheyWaverly202205.51
71Jackson PoeWaverly202105.50
72Braeden SpatarLogan2020050
73Colton DennyBeaver Eastern2021050
74Kenton RichterUnioto2020051
75Devon ConleyBeaver Eastern2022040
76Penn MorrisisonWaverly2022042
77Caden McCartyLogan2021040
78Nathan ThompsonMiller2021140
79Ashton WogermanAthens2022040
80Jackson WiseWaverly030
81Isaac LittleUnioto2021031
82Cai MarquezWaverly2022030
83Justin MustardLogan2022030
84Caleb SmithUnioto2020032
85Tyler KostLogan2021030
86Anthony WagnerWaverly2020130
87Brandon McguinWaverly2022030
88Bryce MyersBeaver Eastern2021030
89Connor ValentineUnioto2020230
90Whyatt WardWaverly202212.50
91Spencer PollardWaverly202102.50
92Jerome MackWashington2020021
93Tyris VirtsWashington2021020
94Owen RoarkAthens2021020
95Brandon HeftLogan2021020
96Zach ChapinLogan2023020
97Parker VaskoLogan2020020
98Robby BriceAthens2021020
99Carson HodsonLogan2022020
100Jacob JohnsonBeaver Eastern2023020
101Izaak BuchananLogan2020020
102Israel BookmanLogan2020010
103Hunter KoonMiller2023010
104Cody HatfieldLogan2022010
105Kiah SmithAthens2020010
106Wyatt JordanLogan2022010
107Haddon CookMiller2021010
108Isaiah CampbellLogan2022010
109Mike DavisWaverly2021010
110Zach SmithAthens2021010
111Tanner McCuneAthens2021010
112Zak GreenWaverly2022010
113Hunter WardWaverly202000.50
114Zack BrownWaverly202000.50
115Brock AdamsWaverly202300.50