Stat Leaders

 

2019 Passing Leaders

RankPlayerTeamCMPATTINTPYDSTD
1Kurt TaylorWarren1071605165020
2Joey MooreAthens1021687151816
3Wyatt HinesBeaver Eastern7011610123915
4Drew RoePortsmouth651162105813
5Ethan Rogers-wrightWashington881728105015
6Colby BartleyMiller811494105010
7Mikey SeelNelsonville-York711323103713
8Haydn ShanksWaverly651061102010
9Coulter ClelandMeigs60125310108
10Kaleb EasleyAlexander538828055
11Elijah Vogelsong-LewisMinford4474578310
12Max WardFairland437227034
13Noah VancoGallia Academy498016613
14Gage ShulerSouthern366976058
15Gage SalyersIronton356735865
16Cory BordersCoal Grove347175355
17Dalton MayerMiami Trace316435136
18Zane HeissWaterford235415064
19Isaac LittleUnioto346124884
20Christian BensonChillicothe438144291
21Gabe ShantonZane Trace235133915
22Corbin AlkireMarietta345513842
23Andrew AndronisValley275813782
24Cameron KittleTrimble152113547
25Austin NewmanNorthwest195233123
26Connor FellValley172602442
27Ratliff LogynNew Lex71611884
28Donald RichendollarChesapeake102411831
29Luke BradfordWest234331821
30Connor BakerBelpre173411812
31Alex LambertSouth Point174461710
32Aaron MastersWheelersburg122521692
33Jack LeithSymmes Valley81611534
34Jerome MackWashington214841471
35Braden WrightMcClain182801470
36Gage BarrettSouthern81611420
37Justin SpearsHillsboro71611350
38Conner RidenourEastern Meigs153531322
39Tristan SaberSouth Gallia134171321
40Seth BeelerHuntington81431161
41Jordan BurnsRiver Valley72221040
42Malik PegramSouth Point4721041
43Jake McGuireNotre Dame2151980
44Jared IcenhowerJackson470901
45Braeden SpatarLogan790881
46Wade FutheyWaverly15311830
47Evan HorsleyWheelersburg371821
48Braylon DamronVinton County690750
49Brayden FriendRock Hill6150740
50Isaac MorganOak Hill8203720
51Jacob WintersJackson220701
52R.j. KempWellston6110692
53Sam FaulconerMcClain4130641
54Chance GuntherSouth Point110581
55Brady YonkerEastern Meigs5191512
56Trevor DarnellGreen5110510
57Isaac MolihanWellston360500
58Donnie McCainFederal Hocking490470
59Brandon SimonietteWarren110421
60Landehn PernellSciotoville231400
61Drew CarterNelsonville-York230371
62Landon WheatleyAthens230370
63Hunter MassieRock Hill370360
64Lonnie SmithGreen110340
65Brayden DavenportWahama WV5142330
66Malachai WheelerCoal Grove380330
67Josh FergusonSymmes Valley120321
68Weston MelvinMiami Trace360300
69Will FutheyWaverly110301
70Jamarcus CarrollUnioto110290
71Keegan WilburnNelsonville-York120280
72Brandon PotterWest110280
73Darrick BoggsOak Hill110240
74Tanner ChenaultSoutheastern110200
75Austin BaughmanSciotoville492190
76Mitchell IrwinWest110180
77Brennan WestFairland240161
78Zander SchmidtFairland261160
79Kamron SmithChillicothe150150
80Trevor LeeChillicothe152110
81Preston SaundersMcClain12090
82Brock HardenOak Hill14191
83Luke LeithSymmes Valley11080
84Caleb MullinsSymmes Valley11040
85Braylon HowellOak Hill11040
86Logan SnowdenChillicothe12140
87Clay FergusonCoal Grove11040

2019 Rushing Leaders

RankPlayerTeamATTRUYDSTD
1Payton ShoemakerWaverly149131916
2Conner WrightTrimble78108112
3Talyn ParkerPortsmouth99107918
4Ty WigetMinford131107013
5Lane RubySoutheastern6510192
6James ArmstrongGallia Academy131101111
7Jayden LebeauMiami Trace8886313
8Trey McnickleSouthern9480712
9Blake NewlandEastern Meigs1037629
10Chase TaylorMarietta467156
11Rylan MolihanWellston877128
12Austin StapletonCoal Grove1186716
13Kamren HarlessChesapeake1156604
14Triston DiltzOak Hill946019
15Cole YoungRiver Valley815874
16Jayden SpiresJackson845806
17Will ToddChesapeake765742
18Logan AdamsBelpre515614
19Reid CarricoIronton865578
20Steve FitzgeraldEastern Meigs7452610
21Thomas HunterChillicothe1055120
22Elijah Vogelsong-LewisMinford745065
23Gage ShulerSouthern634973
24Austin StormesCoal Grove774802
25Keegan WilburnNelsonville-York354757
26Logan HankinsRock Hill964725
27William JourneyWest924725
28Nick GodfreyBelpre584647
29Jamie MccaneWashington1064643
30Kyle NorthupSouth Gallia914623
31Brayden CampbellNorthwest374627
32Josh FergusonSymmes Valley624544
33Jeremiah WeaverBelpre334405
34Colby BartleyMiller684214
35Michael StittFairland444152
36Jordan CantrellAlexander704154
37Logan ClemmonsBeaver Eastern354085
38Nathan RiversNorthwest603833
39Wyatt HinesBeaver Eastern603575
40Kayden MolletteValley623562
41Joey MooreAthens1013443
42Brayden GerberWarren603434
43Noah DonleyOak Hill623434
44Andrew AndronisValley583392
45Donald RichendollarChesapeake633365
46Cougar StaufferZane Trace543332
47Michael BeasyGallia Academy563305
48Dalton MayerMiami Trace363263
49Dalton MischalMcClain383251
50Hayden HarperRock Hill813204
51Braden WrightMcClain423184
52Jamarcus CarrollUnioto603108
53Gage SalyersIronton363063
54Ethan PattersonSymmes Valley373002
55Brice GrahamJackson553005
56John ShoupWarren382906
57Keaton PotterOak Hill472831
58Kaleb EasleyAlexander982778
59Owen HankinsRock Hill622660
60Wyatt BrackmanNorthwest532601
61Makya MatthewsWheelersburg422592
62Mitchell JohnsonJackson352512
63Isaac LittleUnioto642401
64Jack LeithSymmes Valley462364
65Matt BlissMcClain472362
66Trevor HuntWahama WV312343
67Logan EmnettNotre Dame472161
68Cameron KittleTrimble252155
69Mark GallimoreHillsboro372052
70George ArnettValley421930
71Evan HorsleyWheelersburg321911
72Tyler HanshawBeaver Eastern161870
73Logan WalshChesapeake421831
74Holden DaileyWaterford301787
75Austin CarpenterMiami Trace221764
76Jaydon BurnsMcClain301757
77Christian BensonChillicothe551745
78Joe PantelidisWaterford221691
79Jake McelroyMeigs281672
80Corbin StalderAthens191641
81Connor BakerBelpre281645
82Brayden FriendRock Hill281643
83Jared ReeseRiver Valley401612
84Noah MetzgerMeigs351600
85Abram PauleyWahama WV201491
86Coulter ClelandMeigs611482
87Luke LeithSymmes Valley131474
88Caden McCartyLogan261432
89Brayden DavenportWahama WV291420
90Tony MunosMarietta191383
91Peyton GailAthens191381
92Billy CrabtreeNorthwest191371
93Corbin AlkireMarietta331292
94Zane HeissWaterford161292
95Cayden GriggsMiami Trace161230
96Briar WilliamsGallia Academy141221
97Ryan JonesRiver Valley211201
98Hunter BrownWest161172
99Cory BordersCoal Grove321111
100Ethan Rogers-wrightWashington271090
101Evan GandeeWarren131080
102T.J. McGinnisRock Hill211081
103Jake McGuireNotre Dame251062
104Tyler McCoyPortsmouth151060
105Justin SpearsHillsboro201053
106Kenny SidersSouth Gallia151030
107Beau HobbsNotre Dame211030
108Lucas DishonMiller601031
109Gabe ShantonZane Trace461023
110Jonah DiddleSouthern201000
111Abe LundyMeigs21962
112Todd FoutsTrimble9941
113Tre McCoyMiller24941
114Braeden SpatarLogan14901
115Kory ScienceMarietta18892
116J.D. BrumfieldFairland24860
117Jacob WellsVinton County15861
118Dilion MattoxBeaver Eastern13841
119Nick CroweUnioto9840
120Trevor Carter-3821
121Brock BowenWarren11811
122Brice ParksJackson3811
123Carson WilliamsWheelersburg13800
124Kase StewartWahama WV7791
125Carson NidaChesapeake12790
126Chris ScaggsUnioto16781
127Seth FossonIronton14781
128Josh TanksleySouthern6771
129Cody DaughertyBelpre8750
130Donevyn WoodsonGallia Academy8740
131Luke BradfordWest26732
132Blake GallMcClain25720
133Mikey NusserSoutheastern10722
134Skyler KiddRock Hill17700
135Colton SnyderNelsonville-York16700
136Christan VanceNew Lex13693
137Mitchell MalnarWest12670
138Nate TrainerAthens12661
139SmithGreen4650
140Trey BratchettValley16650
141Zane GalleyNorthwest3640
142Peter AllderBelpre14631
143Caden SweitzerMiami Trace20631
144Dakota SecrestNorthwest7621
145Ronald MaffinTrimble4621
146Evan LintzNorthwest14621
147Maddox McCallisterSouth Point12610
148Jeremy McMillianSouth Point12610
149Donavon CarrPortsmouth4601
150Brayden SmithEastern Meigs7581
151Sam FaulconerMcClain24570
152Zack RadabaughVinton County5550
153Ratliff LogynNew Lex7550
154Chase CoyleSciotoville13541
155Drew CarterNelsonville-York10540
156Cameron DeereIronton12530
157Logan BakerVinton County15522
158Brody FellureGallia Academy4510
159Kan DavisPortsmouth5511
160Levi NieceSymmes Valley13490
161Mikey SeelNelsonville-York22481
162Jared IcenhowerJackson2480
163Kameron Browning-6471
164Marcus BurnsideChesapeake4471
165Jerome MackWashington24461
166Keith DoughmanHillsboro8450
167Matthew RisnerMinford6441
168Landen EubanksMcClain8430
169Derek CrumSymmes Valley20430
170Nate CluttersOak Hill5420
171Nick StrowSymmes Valley15400
172Brandon PhillipsNelsonville-York12381
173Daegen GloverValley8381
174Jonathon GarvinWellston7381
175Donnie McCainFederal Hocking10370
176Caleb MullinsSymmes Valley4370
177Kyle Howell-6370
178Will HashRiver Valley14360
179Gavin HuntFairland4360
180Lonnie SmithGreen9360
181Sawyer KoonsTrimble3351
182Hunter WardWaverly9330
183Dawson ShoemakerWaverly6330
184Cameron KernsOak Hill8330
185Drew RoePortsmouth28320
186Jordan HarringtonBelpre73210
187Ryan RossEastern Meigs4310
188Garrett PattonWellston5310
189Chase BaileySouthern2301
190Dalton ThurstonSoutheastern8291
191Ashton PittmanWarren6280
192Kory ButlerNorthwest4280
193Kobi BenningtonNelsonville-York5280
194Cameron SmithAthens1280
195Walker FeickBelpre12271
196R.j. KempWellston6270
197Aaron MastersWheelersburg5260
198Tevin TaylorFairland7260
199Kamron SmithChillicothe11251
200Clay FergusonCoal Grove5250
201Trevor DarnellGreen13250
202Ty PendletonPortsmouth3251
203Hunter WellspringMiller9240
204Austin BaughmanSciotoville6240
205Jackson PoeWaverly8247
206Kasey MillerBelpre1241
207Steeler LeepFairland4240
208Jordan BurnsRiver Valley16230
209Malachai WheelerCoal Grove7230
210Jacob SchumanNorthwest6230
211Jeremiah FrisbyWellston2211
212Austin VaughtersNotre Dame6210
213Dalton HaubeilHuntington2210
214Seth MccloskeyHuntington7210
215Trey HuntCoal Grove5210
216Levi OsborneValley6212
217Tristan SaberSouth Gallia16200
218Kurt TaylorWarren27200
219Sean TablerBelpre9200
220Jacob CraftFairland5200
221Wyatt OwensSymmes Valley6200
222Ian HicksChesapeake2200
223Michael ConkleRiver Valley3180
224Malik PegramSouth Point6181
225Carson CallGallia Academy2180
226Conner RidenourEastern Meigs2170
227Jonny McClellandLogan2170
228Jarrett McWhorterSoutheastern2170
229Silas SimmonsHillsboro4170
230Jacob TurnerOak Hill3161
231Caleb GeiserGallia Academy4160
232Cade WilliamsChillicothe3140
233Landon WheatleyAthens3141
234Travis RossHillsboro3140
235Eli LynchWashington2140
236Corbin DemintUnioto2140
237Elijah LucasFederal Hocking1140
238Bryson AshleyMinford3130
239Nick BrewerWahama WV7121
240Darius WilliamsNorthwest2120
241Chase DelongRock Hill5120
242Traten PolingLogan2110
243Aaron RossChesapeake1100
244Jared SulpherSoutheastern4100
245Andrew TolerGallia Academy1100
246Brodie KempWellston290
247Justin ButlerSouth Gallia490
248Justin HicksCoal Grove290
249Nick HutchinsonSoutheastern390
250Grayson WalshChesapeake190
251Tyce NetterChillicothe190
252Hudson StalderNelsonville-York390
253Tyler WeberTrimble390
254Gage BarrettSouthern190
255Tylin ScalesChillicothe880
256Beau HammondPortsmouth280
257Trenton RoseChillicothe180
258Ben CoxGallia Academy170
259Seth BeelerHuntington470
260Trevor StonerockMcClain170
261Ishmael YoungAthens170
262Andy DocziSouthern270
263Trey BrushartWaverly270
264Izaiah WillisChesapeake170
265Caden FryZane Trace170
266Tabor LackeyTrimble160
267Timmy EmmonsNorthwest260
268Trent JohnsonGallia Academy260
269Carl HowardWest260
270DeAngelo WeeklyIronton160
271Dillon ReedSymmes Valley160
272Tyris VirtsWashington250
273Joshua GilmoreMiami Trace150
274Levi RossSymmes Valley850
275Brandon SimonietteWarren450
276Will WicklineSouthern150
277Chase HallCoal Grove450
278Caleb SmithUnioto150
279Braidan HaneySciotoville150
280Trevor LeeChillicothe840
281Lucas ShepherdChesapeake140
282Brock FriendRock Hill240
283Chad BowenNorthwest240
284Maleek WilliamsNelsonville-York140
285Gavan PayneSymmes Valley140
286Joe AbramsCoal Grove240
287Gunnar Crawford-140
288Chase SluderWashington141
289Dylan SeisonNotre Dame630
290Junior Jones-231
291Kordell FrenchRock Hill130
292Brady AndersonWaverly130
293Conor DickensOak Hill130
294Ricky NashGreen230
295Colton CombsEastern Meigs620
296Hunter RubyWheelersburg620
297Jared JusticeLogan220
298Logan SnowdenChillicothe320
299Connor FellValley1020
300Garrison BanksMcClain420
301Caleb GoodsonNorthwest120
302Andy CrankMinford220
303Landon JohnsonCoal Grove120
304Brandon PiersonSouth Point120
305Robby BriceAthens120
306Jay HolsingerWheelersburg120
307Daniel HarrisEastern Meigs210
308Jacob HuffmanWaterford110
309Braylen StuntebeckCoal Grove110
310Lucas FullertonBelpre410
311Tanner RichardsNotre Dame210
312Ethan JohnsonSciotoville110
313Brandon PotterWest2-10
314Michael KellyAlexander1-10
315Landehn PernellSciotoville1-10
316Blake SkidmoreGallia Academy1-10
317Dakota InmanNelsonville-York1-20
318Beau BrownsteadIronton2-20
319Hunter MassieRock Hill11-23
320Leviticus JusticeSciotoville1-30
321Randy WilsonChesapeake2-30
322Rhiyder SloneFairland1-30
323Jagger CainAlexander1-30
324Gage MillerMiami Trace1-30
325Pacey RainerWellston2-40
326Austin NewmanNorthwest8-41
327Larry FoxSouth Point1-50
328Ethan MccuneFederal Hocking14-50
329Trenton WilliamsRock Hill1-60
330Kai RickmanHillsboro1-60
331Mitchell IrwinWest1-80
332Brady YonkerEastern Meigs2-90
333Brennan WestFairland2-100
334HuffmanGreen3-120
335Joel BarnesChillicothe6-130
336Max LeeChillicothe2-140
337Ben NicholsZane Trace3-150
338Wade FutheyWaverly8-170
339Zander SchmidtFairland5-191
340Isaac MorganOak Hill13-260
341Preston SaundersMcClain3-280
342Haydn ShanksWaverly10-300
343Alec BeckettSymmes Valley2-380
344Max WardFairland9-440
345Noah VancoGallia Academy11-510

2019 Receiving Leaders

RankPlayerTeamRECREYDSTD
1Nate TrainerAthens447435
2Logan ClemmonsBeaver Eastern357256
3Evan GandeeWarren366339
4Brandon SimonietteWarren385886
5Will FutheyWaverly225147
6Eli LynchWashington484634
7Hunter WellspringMiller344161
8Bryce WallacePortsmouth184018
9Eric PurdyPortsmouth263833
10Matthew RisnerMinford173816
11Gavin HuntFairland163754
12Wyatt HooverMeigs203222
13Jerome MackWashington243206
14Joshua GilmoreMiami Trace193155
15Phoenix WolfWaverly262992
16Drew SkaggsMinford142794
17Caden FryZane Trace122764
18Matt BrownAlexander112754
19Ty PerkinsValley142673
20Kylan McClainMiller172626
21Devon ConleyBeaver Eastern162594
22Austin StormesCoal Grove182412
23Tre McCoyMiller222353
24Keegan WilburnNelsonville-York152334
25Nick FoussWaterford72323
26Abe LundyMeigs62273
27Reid CarricoIronton102252
28Trey McnickleSouthern92173
29Brandon PhillipsNelsonville-York172163
30Chase SiefertAlexander122131
31Thomas MillerWarren162121
32Brayden MarkinsAthens182031
33Cade RobertsGallia Academy102021
34Chase TaylorMarietta132011
35Calum BrownWashington171941
36Josh WelchWarren91914
37Michael StittFairland81871
38Ethan GailNelsonville-York121872
39Byrd GreenUnioto121871
40Drew CarterNelsonville-York71823
41Logan SnowdenChillicothe121761
42Chance GuntherSouth Point91661
43Justin HicksCoal Grove101590
44Cameron BurnemMeigs101581
45Michael KellyAlexander131570
46Braeden HalbertAthens51543
47Michael DuncanPortsmouth111540
48Gage DennyBeaver Eastern91514
49Zane HeissWaterford71400
50Jamie MccaneWashington121384
51Peyton GailAthens191371
52Cole SteeleSouthern51363
53Javin RobinetteMiami Trace81341
54Corbin StalderAthens101322
55Brady HansonNew Lex31232
56Jamarcus CarrollUnioto71232
57Brennan WestFairland121200
58Reece WallaceAthens71182
59Tony MunosMarietta41170
60Will WicklineSouthern91162
61Landon AcreeMeigs91090
62Jonah DiddleSouthern81080
63Austin WisorTrimble31083
64Gage SpencerMiller41070
65Briar WilliamsGallia Academy91050
66Walker FeickBelpre81001
67Mark StulleyWaverly141001
68Luke ChapmanAlexander11980
69Nathan RiversNorthwest3951
70Darius BrownHuntington5900
71Chris ScaggsUnioto7901
72Ben CoxGallia Academy5881
73Makya MatthewsWheelersburg3881
74Colten BuckleValley4830
75Gage ShulerSouthern5820
76Logan HankinsRock Hill7820
77Keith DoughmanHillsboro3820
78Talyn ParkerPortsmouth5792
79Devin WileyValley3790
80Luke LeithSymmes Valley3773
81Jarren HicksCoal Grove18770
82Caleb MullinsSymmes Valley4762
83James ArmstrongGallia Academy6760
84Chase BaileySouthern7751
85Maddox McCallisterSouth Point3751
86Kamron SmithChillicothe9720
87Rylan MolihanWellston6721
88Larry FoxSouth Point5690
89Connor FellValley7680
90Zeke BrownWaverly8660
91Penn MorrisisonWaverly5660
92Brayden CampbellNorthwest2661
93Kayden MolletteValley7660
94Keyon WilliamsChillicothe6660
95Keaton PotterOak Hill5650
96Kamren HarlessChesapeake4651
97Mason DishongEastern Meigs6643
98Bryson AshleyMinford4640
99Thomas SentzChesapeake2630
100Wesley MetzgerMeigs4600
101A.J. DallmayerWashington8601
102Dilion MattoxBeaver Eastern5580
103Kyle HowellIronton5580
104Hunter BrownWest5581
105Trent HackerIronton3570
106Malachai WheelerCoal Grove5561
107HuffmanGreen2560
108Tabor LackeyTrimble2550
109Jake McelroyMeigs5550
110Ty WigetMinford7550
111Payton ShoemakerWaverly4530
112Michael BeasyGallia Academy5530
113Noah MetzgerMeigs3530
114Brayden SmithEastern Meigs6500
115Dalton MischalMcClain5500
116Joe AbramsCoal Grove3500
117Brandon CallRiver Valley2490
118Billy CrabtreeNorthwest3491
119Ian FrasureLogan2490
120C.J. RatliffNew Lex5491
121Mikey SeelNelsonville-York2480
122Tevin TaylorFairland2480
123Ben NicholsZane Trace3471
124Mitchell MalnarWest7470
125Christopher McDonaldNelsonville-York4461
126Colin Freeman-3461
127Silas SimmonsHillsboro3460
128Cyrus RhodesMarietta4450
129Trent JohnsonGallia Academy5450
130Jaiden CainChillicothe3440
131Holden DaileyWaterford2431
132Dylan CoxBelpre3431
133Donevyn WoodsonGallia Academy5421
134Kenton RichterUnioto2420
135Ashton DuncanIronton2410
136Cameron WebbGallia Academy2400
137Tylin ScalesChillicothe4400
138Steve FitzgeraldEastern Meigs4391
139Timmy EmmonsNorthwest4390
140Jacob FlynnFederal Hocking3380
141R.G. CrabtreeWashington2370
142Levi NealAthens1370
143Caleb JourneyWest2370
144Brandon AndersonWest4360
145Hunter RubyWheelersburg3350
146Joel ChevalierWarren2351
147Jaydon BurnsMcClain3350
148Pacey RainerWellston2330
149Kenny SidersSouth Gallia3331
150Ethan PattersonSymmes Valley3330
151Will ToddChesapeake2320
152Tanner VandykeMcClain3320
153Thomas HunterChillicothe4320
154George ArnettValley5310
155Alec TaylorNelsonville-York1311
156Grayson DienerWaverly1301
157Preston ReedMiami Trace3300
158Isaac MccoryChillicothe2300
159Jordan ThomasUnioto3300
160Cole YoungRiver Valley1290
161Landen EubanksMcClain2280
162Alex BlevinsWest1280
163Hunter SmithWellston2272
164Jonathon GarvinWellston3270
165Nate TerrellMcClain3260
166Kyle NorthupSouth Gallia2250
167Koby WaughVinton County2250
168John ShoupWarren2250
169Zack RadabaughVinton County1240
170Okey FitzwaterVinton County2240
171Bryce MyersBeaver Eastern5241
172Tyler McCoyPortsmouth1230
173Jeremy McMillianSouth Point4230
174Alex SnyderMcClain1221
175Braylon HowellOak Hill2220
176Matt BlissMcClain4220
177Justice HutchisonChesapeake1220
178Joe PantelidisWaterford2210
179Matthew BrownAlexander2210
180Cameron DeereIronton1210
181Zander SchmidtFairland2200
182Brayden Cooper-SmithMiami Trace2200
183Landehn PernellSciotoville1200
184Trevor HuntWahama WV2190
185Todd FoutsTrimble1190
186Brayden FriendRock Hill1190
187Brayden GerberWarren4190
188Colson MillerUnioto1190
189Justin ButlerSouth Gallia2180
190Jonny McClellandLogan2180
191Diamonte SkaggsWest1180
192Chris DuffPortsmouth4180
193Evan LintzNorthwest1180
194Tanner MacdowellAlexander3170
195Beau HobbsNotre Dame1170
196Zach WilburWellston1170
197Nick GodfreyBelpre1170
198Colton SnyderNelsonville-York2170
199Zach BelvilleGallia Academy1160
200Jeremiah FrisbyWellston1150
201Austin ThrappNelsonville-York2150
202Caleb NicholsNotre Dame1150
203Dalton HaubeilHuntington1150
204Logan AdamsBelpre3150
205Levi TackettNorthwest3150
206Adam VastineWheelersburg1140
207Abram PauleyWahama WV3140
208Seth WiseMcClain1140
209Reilly SowardsFairland4140
210William JourneyWest4140
211Sawyer KoonsTrimble1140
212Tyson ShafferMarietta3130
213Ryan JonesRiver Valley1130
214Leviticus JusticeSciotoville1130
215Trey BratchettValley2130
216Caleb SmithUnioto1130
217Cole MillerWaterford1120
218Traten PolingLogan1120
219Ryan DonovskyGallia Academy1120
220Lonnie SmithGreen2120
221Colton WalkerSouthern1120
222Jordan GrizzleIronton2120
223Blake NewlandEastern Meigs3110
224Brett GandeeWarren2110
225Xzavier DossChillicothe1110
226Will HashRiver Valley1100
227Junior Jones-1100
228Noah DonleyOak Hill2100
229Caleb DerifieldGreen1100
230Kory ScienceMarietta490
231Ashton ConnellMiami Trace190
232Garrett MaceLogan290
233Derek CrumSymmes Valley190
234Wyatt TubbValley190
235Alec MorganOak Hill191
236Owen HankinsRock Hill190
237Elijah LucasFederal Hocking190
238Chase CarterBeaver Eastern180
239Sean TablerBelpre180
240Tim WalkMinford170
241Mason SnowMiami Trace170
242SampsonGreen170
243Cameron HessRiver Valley170
244Mark GallimoreHillsboro170
245Luke ChapmanAlexander170
246Gunnar CrawfordIronton160
247Dawson ShoemakerWaverly150
248Wyatt BrackmanNorthwest150
249Lucas DishonMiller350
250Case DyerWheelersburg130
251Blake GallMcClain130
252Triston DiltzOak Hill130
253Jeremiah WeaverBelpre130
254Jordan WilliamsFairland220
255Tanner LemasterWashington120
256Jacob WellsVinton County120
257Carson NidaChesapeake110
258Ishmael YoungAthens010
259Logan EskewMeigs210
260Zane GalleyNorthwest210
261Connor ValentineUnioto110
262Jayden LebeauMiami Trace2-10
263Caden SweitzerMiami Trace2-10
264Elijah Vogelsong-LewisMinford1-30
265Gabe WilliamsFairland1-30
266Jared ReeseRiver Valley1-40
267J.D. BrumfieldFairland2-80
268Joel BarnesChillicothe5-120

2019 Defensive Leaders

RankPlayerTeamPositionSacksTacklesINT
1Collier BrownWashington20200940
2Chase SluderWashington20201851
3Garitt LeisureWashington20201.576.52
4Tim DiamondUnioto20202440
5Hunter WellspringMiller2021140.52
6Chris ScaggsUnioto20200370
7Logan ClemmonsBeaver Eastern20211330
8Alex HamrickWashington2021229.50
9Tyler TackageWashington20220260
10Tre McCoyMiller2022125.50
11Isiah McCuneMiller2021225.50
12Nick CroweUnioto20200250
13JT BarnettWaverly20222.5240
14Miguel O’FlahertyWashington2020023.52
15Kyle BeasleyBeaver Eastern20221210
16Isaiah ButcherAthens2020120.50
17Kylan McClainMiller20220201
18Mason MustainWashington2022019.50
19Trevaughn JacksonWashington20230192
20Tyler HanshawBeaver Eastern20201190
21Aiden KostivalAthens2020018.50
22Gage SpencerMiller20200171
23Quinlan McCabeMiller20220170
24Cassius HowlandWashington20200160
25Nate TrainerAthens20200140
26Braeden HalbertAthens20200140
27Lucas DishonMiller20203140
28Brandon CubbageWashington20212140
29Drake GeorgeAthens20211140
30Chase CarterBeaver Eastern20230130
31Peyton GailAthens20210130
32Colby BartleyMiller20201121
33Matthew DownsZane Trace20201.5110
34Reece WallaceAthens20200110
35Dalton HartbergerMiller20200110
36Hayden WellspringMiller2021110.50
37Dilion MattoxBeaver Eastern20210100
38Damon BrooksMiller2021590
39Payton ShoemakerWaverly202007.50
40Traeton JohnsonWashington202307.50
41Brayden MarkinsAthens2020070
42Michael ContrellBeaver Eastern2022170
43Dylan WogermanAthens2020070
44Sam RutterMiller202306.50
45Corbin StalderAthens2020060
46Andrew MoatsWashington2020060
47Dakota SweptsonWaverly20200.560
48Clay BrownMiller2021060
49KJ ReinsmithBeaver Eastern2023060
50Malik HarrisBeaver Eastern2023060
51Will FutheyWaverly202205.51
52Jackson PoeWaverly202105.50
53Colton DennyBeaver Eastern2021050
54Kenton RichterUnioto2020051
55Trevor HoffmanMiller2023050
56Devon ConleyBeaver Eastern2022040
57Penn MorrisisonWaverly2022042
58Nathan ThompsonMiller2021140
59Ashton WogermanAthens2022040
60Jackson WiseWaverly030
61Isaac LittleUnioto2021031
62Cai MarquezWaverly2022030
63Caleb SmithUnioto2020032
64Anthony WagnerWaverly2020130
65Brandon McguinWaverly2022030
66Bryce MyersBeaver Eastern2021030
67Connor ValentineUnioto2020230
68Whyatt WardWaverly202212.50
69Spencer PollardWaverly202102.50
70Jerome MackWashington2020021
71Owen RoarkAthens2021020
72Robby BriceAthens2021020
73Jacob JohnsonBeaver Eastern2023020
74Chase DavisMiller2021020
75Hunter KoonMiller2023010
76Kiah SmithAthens2020010
77Haddon CookMiller2021010
78Mike DavisWaverly2021010
79Zach SmithAthens2021010
80Tanner McCuneAthens2021010
81Zak GreenWaverly2022010
82Hunter WardWaverly202000.50
83Zack BrownWaverly202000.50
84Brock AdamsWaverly202300.50