Gallia Academy
SEOPS Matchup VS
Fairland
Gallia Academy Wins6
Head-to-Head Series tied 12 completed meetings
Fairland Wins6
Current StreakFairland · 4consecutive wins
Longest StreakGallia Academy · 4best run in the series
Most PointsGallia Academy · 632013
Highest-Scoring Game101 pointsGallia Academy 63–38 Fairland
Largest Margin33 pointsFairland
First Meeting2013Gallia Academy 63–38 Fairland
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
138 yds

Kinyon Smith

Fairland

Passing TD
1 TD

Travon Wilson

Gallia Academy

TD Scored
1 TD

Kylan Blake

Fairland

1 TD

Xander Collins

Fairland

Gallia Academy vs Fairland

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Gallia Academy—————8Loss
Fairland—————26Win

Gallia Academy

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Brock Shelton00001903681
Casey Blair0000000150
Easton Wolford00001-60100
Grant Owens00002-1102190
Tarik Vanmeter000013220000
Travon Wilson809214-90000
 Total8092121507921

Fairland

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Christian Bompus000018780000
Ford Rickard00000002190
Kinyon Smith9181380640000
Kylan Blake0000514141010
Max VonVille00000002120
Xander Collins000013791160
 Total918138042175291380
Pass Cmp
9
8
Pass Att
18
0
Pass Yds
138
92
Pass TD
0
1
Rush Att
42
21
Rush Yds
175
5
Rush TD
2
0
Rec
9
7
Rec Yds
138
92
Rec TD
0
1