Ironton

Leagues
OVC, SEO
Seasons
2019, 2020, 2021

2021 Season

DateHomeResultsAwayArticle

 

2019 Season

DateHomeResultsAwayArticle

Results

SEO
2021

SEO
2021

SEO
2021

SEO
2021

OVC
2021

OVC
2021

OVC
2021

OVC
2021

OVC
2021

OVC
2021

OVC
2021

SEO
2021

OVC
2021

OVC
2021

OVC
2021

SEO
2021

OVC
2021

SEO
2021

OVC
2021

OVC
2021

SEO
2021

OVC
2021

SEO
2021

SEO
2021

SEO
2021

SEO
2021

SEO
2019

SEO
2019

SEO
2019

SEO
2019

SEO
2019

OVC
2019

OVC
2019

OVC
2019

SEO
2019

OVC
2019

OVC
2019

SEO
2019

OVC
2019

OVC
2019

OVC
2019

OVC
2019

OVC
2019

OVC
2019

SEO
2019

OVC
2019

SEO
2019

OVC
2019

OVC
2019

SEO
2019

SEO
2019

SEO
2019

SEO
2019

SEO
2019

OVC Baseball League Standings 2019

PosTeamWLPctRSRADiff
11220.8571014853
21130.7861293495
3950.643855035
4770.5005666-10
5680.429103949
6590.35765100-35
74100.28657132-75
82120.14363135-72

OVC Baseball League Standings 2021

PosTeamWLPctRSRADiff
11220.8571184870
21130.786933657
31040.7141114863
31040.714835231
5680.429936726
63110.21456114-58
72120.14338107-69
72120.14340160-120

Ironton Tigers 2019 Baseball Roster & Stats

#PlayerABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSBIPHRERK'sBBWinsSavesAVG
4Kyle Howell376131230500415.6135172126100.351
5Cameron Deere612020139331011000000000.328
7Ryan Ashley48131518113300428.43111172024200.313
8Brycen Thomas61171912161300149.5181711611100.311
9Gage Salyers357127403002107081219100.343
11Collin Freeman53171764700060.215013000.321
13Jacob Sloan42149998100322.72529233126100.214
20Gunnar Crawford53111711393002000000000.321
21Nolan Schreck215323400005.4151018519000.143
24Will York17211230001000000000.059
25Ethan Duncan5516231711760057.46361814200.418
25Ashton Duncan711000000211.6934189000.143
32Beau Brownstead28237030002000000000.107
43Blake Stuntebeck21100100001.201102000.500

Tweets