Trimble

 

 

 

 

Catfight: Unbeaten Tomcats and Tigers battle for a spot in Region 21 title game November 14, 2019 Read more...
Vikings, Bobcats open SOC I slate; Ironton @ Chesapeake, Trimble @ Waterford, Logan @ Athens October 3, 2019 Read more...
Trojans, Blue Devils duel in battle of unbeatens, Week 5 Preview Worthington Christian at Trimble, Valley at Northwest, Amanda-Clearcreek at Waverly September 26, 2019 Read more...
The TVC Rundown August 29, 2019 Read more...
Games of the Week: Indians, Trojans open 2019 Season Thursday, Athens @ Waverly, Nelsonville-York @ Trimble, Wellston @ Jackson August 29, 2019 Read more...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TVC-Hocking League Standings

PosTeamWLPFPANet Pts
1803800380
27120712186
362257124133
45325118467
544205279-74
635174324-150
72687268-181
817108237-129
90836168-132

Trimble 2019 Roster & Stats

#PlayerPositionHeightWeightCMPATTINTPYDSTDATTRUYDSTDRECREYDSTDSacksTacklesINTFGMFGA
3Will Freeborn20225-101950000000000000000
4Chase Carr20235-101950000000000000000
5Todd Fouts20215-0815000000402302119000000
7Tabor Lackey20225-10175000000005126200000
8Austin Wisor20225-09145000001906159400000
10Conner Wright20205-1119000000131150729233000000
12Cameron Kittle20206-01175304117271147649900000000
14Chase Wooten20235-041300000000000000000
15Ronald Maffin20235-09160000001385300000000
20Bryce Downs20226-01175000001612425156200000
24Ben Orona20235-091500000000000000000
25Landon Wisor20235-091500000000000000000
28Blake Guffey20226-00190000001807149200000
30Tray Christy20225-101500000012000000000
32Braxton Shutts20225-041300000000000000000
33James Russell20215-101550000000000000000
34Tyler Weber20225-1017500000751000000000
35Evan Scott20215-091500000000000000000
36Tucker Dixon20225-101200000000000000000
42Sawyer Koons20206-0022500000101051481000000
44Jack Nagucki20206-012000000000000000000
51Shawn Turley20205-102250000000000000000
52Brayden Brown20235-061600000000000000000
54Jeremiah Everett20215-102750000000000000000
55Conner Wooten20225-103200000000000000000
56Zach Guffey20206-002050000000000000000
58Blake Brown20235-071550000000000000000
67Ethan Fullerton20225-101600000000000000000
68Ian Joyce20206-032300000000000000000
70Garrison Bush20206-042600000000000000000
71Don Holbert20205-062800000000000000000
72Garett Richards20206-002300000000000000000
74Ian Spencer20216-042150000000000000000
77Douglas Hale20226-042600000000000000000
78Chris Jones20215-112800000000000000000
80Brice Bickley20215-091500000000000000000
81Clayton Sayre20225-101600000000000000000
85Devon Hammond20235-101600000000000000000
86Christian Cade20225-101600000000000000000