Nelsonville-York
SEOPS Matchup VS
Trimble
Nelsonville-York Wins35
Head-to-Head Nelsonville-York leads 35–20 57 completed meetings · 2 ties
Trimble Wins20
Current StreakNelsonville-York · 3consecutive wins
Longest StreakNelsonville-York · 11best run in the series
Most PointsNelsonville-York · 581971
Highest-Scoring Game64 pointsTrimble 14–50 Nelsonville-York
Largest Margin58 pointsNelsonville-York
First Meeting1970Nelsonville-York 0–24 Trimble
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
236 yds

Cameron Sullivan

Nelsonville-York

Passing TD
1 TD

Cameron Sullivan

Nelsonville-York

TD Scored
2 TD

Walker Stone

Nelsonville-York

Nelsonville York vs Trimble

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Nelsonville-York—————40Win
Trimble—————6Loss

Nelsonville-York

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Cameron Sullivan152023610231000
Walker Stone00005832000
Grant Elliott000003206941
Weston Wheatley00000003880
Gavin Lavy00000000220
 Total152023615138392041

Trimble

Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
0000000000

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime