Wahama (WV)
SEOPS Matchup VS
Trimble
Wahama (WV) Wins4
Head-to-Head Trimble leads 9–4 13 completed meetings
Trimble Wins9
Current StreakTrimble · 7consecutive wins
Longest StreakTrimble · 7best run in the series
Most PointsTrimble · 792019
Highest-Scoring Game79 pointsWahama (WV) 0–79 Trimble
Largest Margin79 pointsTrimble
First Meeting1980Trimble 37–0 Wahama (WV)
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
146 yds

Conner Wright

Trimble

Receiving Yards
33 yds

Bryce Downs

Trimble

TD Scored
1 TD

Tabor Lackey

Trimble

1 TD

Bryce Downs

Trimble

Wahama WV vs Trimble

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Wahama (WV)00000Loss
Trimble36350879Win

Wahama (WV)

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000

Trimble

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
10Conner Wright00000914640000000000000
5Todd Fouts0000015110000000000000
7Tabor Lackey0000000012310000000000
8Austin Wisor000001900000000000000
12Cameron Kittle220562314520000000000000
15Ronald Maffin0000052910000000000000
30Tray Christy000001200000000000000
34Tyler Weber0000021800000000000000
42Sawyer Koons0000013200000000000000
20Bryce Downs0000000013310000000000
 Total22056223432825620000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
0
2
PYDS
0
56
ATT
0
23
RUYDS
0
432
REC
0
2
REYDS
0
56
TD
0
2
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Field

Wahama WV

KO FT