Portsmouth West
SEOPS Matchup VS
Notre Dame
Portsmouth West Wins23
Head-to-Head Portsmouth West leads 23–22 46 completed meetings · 1 ties
Notre Dame Wins22
Current StreakPortsmouth West · 2consecutive wins
Longest StreakNotre Dame · 12best run in the series
Most PointsPortsmouth West · 721952
Highest-Scoring Game72 pointsNotre Dame 0–72 Portsmouth West
Largest Margin72 pointsPortsmouth West
First Meeting1946Notre Dame 7–0 Portsmouth West
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
116 yds

Jeffery Bishop

Portsmouth West

Receiving Yards
38 yds

Cole Tipton

Portsmouth West

TD Scored
1 TD

Cole Tipton

Portsmouth West

1 TD

Ryan Sissel

Portsmouth West

Portsmouth West vs Notre Dame

Results

TeamTOutcome
Portsmouth West28Win
Notre Dame7Loss

Portsmouth West

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Jeffery Bishop00000411610000000000000
Cole Tipton0000000033810000000000
2Diamonte Skaggs000000001500000000000
4Mitchell Irwin812186241510000000000000
10Brandon Potter0000054100000000000000
23Ryan Sissel0000027033510000000000
27Brandon Anderson000000001800000000000
32Hunter Brown00000188800000000000000
 Total812186233267288620000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Notre Dame

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Noland Hiland0000046210000000000000
2Dylan Seison000001200000000000000
3Caleb Nichols0000092800000000000000
4Logan Emnett000006000000000000000
5Jake McGuire000001-500000000000000
8Austin Vaughters000001-300000000000000
15Beau Hobbs0000022100000000000000
19Wyatt Webb000001-700000000000000
 Total00000259810000000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
8
0
PYDS
86
0
ATT
33
25
RUYDS
267
98
REC
8
0
REYDS
86
0
TD
2
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime