Westfall
SEOPS Matchup VS
Piketon
Westfall Wins35
Head-to-Head Westfall leads 35–27 62 completed meetings
Piketon Wins27
Current StreakPiketon · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakWestfall · 10best run in the series
Most PointsPiketon · 601966
Highest-Scoring Game95 pointsWestfall 56–39 Piketon
Largest Margin60 pointsPiketon
First Meeting1964Westfall 0–52 Piketon
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
89 yds

Buddy Wilson

Piketon

Receiving Yards
135 yds

Johnny Burton

Piketon

TD Scored
4 TD

Cameron Loar

Piketon

Westfall vs Piketon

Results

TeamTOutcome
Westfall6Loss
Piketon55Win

Westfall

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000

Piketon

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
2Levi Gullion14230316421000000000000000
3Braydon Leeth0000000012300000000000
4Brent McGuire0000017024200000000000
5Alan Austin0000055000000000000000
9Johnny Burton00000000313500000000000
16Cameron Loar0000015179540000000000
18Caleb Osborne0000021010000000000000
25Nate Waddell000002500000000000000
30Dylan Leeth000002100000000000000
34Buddy Wilson0000048910000000000000
44Jayden Thacker0000053810000000000000
56Jacob Taylor000001000000000000000
88Kydan Potts0000000012100000000000
 Total1423031642521541431640000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
0
14
PYDS
0
316
ATT
0
25
RUYDS
0
215
REC
0
14
REYDS
0
316
TD
0
4
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Westfall