Piketon
SEOPS Matchup VS
Northwest
Piketon Wins25
Head-to-Head Piketon leads 25–20 45 completed meetings
Northwest Wins20
Current StreakPiketon · 10consecutive wins
Longest StreakPiketon · 10best run in the series
Most PointsPiketon · 581964
Highest-Scoring Game79 pointsNorthwest 22–57 Piketon
Largest Margin48 pointsPiketon
First Meeting1960Piketon 12–24 Northwest
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
94 yds

Nolan Childers

Piketon

Passing TD
1 TD

Nolan Childers

Piketon

TD Scored
2 TD

Bravien Oliver

Piketon

Piketon vs Northwest

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Piketon—————41Win
Northwest—————0Loss

Piketon

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Nolan Childers459410301000
Marquis Robinson0000101161000
Tanner Loar0000151091000
Morgan Madden00000520000
Bravien Oliver0000002000
Jacob Bryant00000001501
Tristen Bodicker00000000280
Tucker Gilbert00000000160
 Total459412530751941

Northwest

Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
0000000000

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime