Oak Hill
SEOPS Matchup VS
Portsmouth West
Oak Hill Wins6
Head-to-Head Portsmouth West leads 8–6 14 completed meetings
Portsmouth West Wins8
Current StreakPortsmouth West · 7consecutive wins
Longest StreakPortsmouth West · 7best run in the series
Most PointsPortsmouth West · 572024
Highest-Scoring Game70 pointsOak Hill 13–57 Portsmouth West
Largest Margin49 pointsPortsmouth West
First Meeting1949Oak Hill 27–19 Portsmouth West
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
12 yds

Carter Keyser

Portsmouth West

Passing TD
1 TD

Carter Keyser

Portsmouth West

TD Scored
2 TD

Westyn Ratcliff

Portsmouth West

Oak Hill vs Portsmouth West

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Oak Hill—————6Loss
Portsmouth West—————42Win

Oak Hill

Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
0000000000

Portsmouth West

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Anthony Bishop00004721000
Braden Adkins00000001121
Bradley Bishop0000110000
Carter Keyser11121000000
Eli Pendleton00005200000
Westyn Ratcliff00003992000
Wyatt Keyser00005601000
 Total111211825241121