Miami Trace
SEOPS Matchup VS
McClain
Miami Trace Wins54
Head-to-Head Miami Trace leads 54–8 62 completed meetings
McClain Wins8
Current StreakMiami Trace · 8consecutive wins
Longest StreakMiami Trace · 13best run in the series
Most PointsMiami Trace · 641977
Highest-Scoring Game110 pointsMcClain 54–56 Miami Trace
Largest Margin58 pointsMiami Trace
First Meeting1961Miami Trace 30–40 McClain
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
134 yds

Hudson Lovett

McClain

Passing TD
3 TD

Baron Phipps

Miami Trace

TD Scored
2 TD

Julian Baker

Miami Trace

Miami Trace vs Mcclain

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Miami Trace—————56Win
McClain—————8Loss

Miami Trace

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Baron Phipps45129351171000
Elliot Hatton0000001000
Evan Parsley0000000002
Gabe Carson0001000000
Julian Baker0000711724942
 Total4512941223444944

McClain

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Hudson Lovett193113416440000
Hunter Peabody00000004330
Landen McNeal000042402200
Leiland Bond00000004421
 Total193113411068010951
Pass Cmp
19
4
Pass Att
31
5
Pass Yds
134
129
Pass TD
1
4
Rush Att
10
12
Rush Yds
68
234
Rush TD
0
4
Rec
10
4
Rec Yds
95
94
Rec TD
1
4

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime