McClain
SEOPS Matchup VS
Miami Trace
McClain Wins8
Head-to-Head Miami Trace leads 54–8 62 completed meetings
Miami Trace Wins54
Current StreakMiami Trace · 8consecutive wins
Longest StreakMiami Trace · 13best run in the series
Most PointsMiami Trace · 641977
Highest-Scoring Game110 pointsMcClain 54–56 Miami Trace
Largest Margin58 pointsMiami Trace
First Meeting1961Miami Trace 30–40 McClain
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
212 yds

Jayden Lebeau

Miami Trace

Receiving Yards
55 yds

Joshua Gilmore

Miami Trace

McClain vs Miami Trace

Results

TeamTOutcome
McClain7Loss
Miami Trace21Win

McClain

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
2Braden Wright7160500227810000000000000
3Landen Eubanks0000013032200000000000
4Trevor Stonerock0000056012200000000000
5Sam Faulconer00000146200000000000000
10Seth Wise000000001300000000000
12Blake Gall000006600000000000000
21Nate Terrell0000000032100000000000
 Total716050048155186800000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Miami Trace

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
3Dalton Mayer4808204-1400000000000000
4Javin Robinette000000000000000000000
5Matthew Haddox000000000000000000000
8Brayden Cooper-Smith0000000022700000000000
9Joshua Gilmore0000028025500000000000
17Jayden Lebeau000001421220000000000000
21Caden Sweitzer0000041600000000000000
30Skylar Mitchell0000041900000000000000
35Austin Carpenter0000023110000000000000
 Total48082030272348200000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
7
4
PYDS
50
82
ATT
48
30
RUYDS
155
272
REC
8
4
REYDS
68
82
TD
0
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

McClain

KO KO FT