McClain
SEOPS Matchup VS
Northwest
McClain Wins3
Head-to-Head Series tied 6 completed meetings
Northwest Wins3
Current StreakMcClain · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakMcClain · 2best run in the series
Most PointsNorthwest · 462025
Highest-Scoring Game71 pointsMcClain 36–35 Northwest
Largest Margin28 pointsNorthwest
First Meeting2019Northwest 35–7 McClain
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
157 yds

Hudson Lovett

McClain

Passing TD
1 TD

Hudson Lovett

McClain

TD Scored
3 TD

Hudson Lovett

McClain

Mcclain vs Northwest

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
McClain—————34Win
Northwest—————7Loss

McClain

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Hudson Lovett1123157110533000
Bentley Marsh0100810501210
Brady Binegar00003812130
Hunter Peabody00001402170
JP Williams0000100000
Leland Bond00001-50180
Gavin Anderson00000004831
Holden Lyons00000001150
 Total11241571241654111571

Northwest

Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
0000000000