McClain
SEOPS Matchup VS
Northwest
McClain Wins3
Head-to-Head Series tied 6 completed meetings
Northwest Wins3
Current StreakMcClain · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakMcClain · 2best run in the series
Most PointsNorthwest · 462025
Highest-Scoring Game71 pointsMcClain 36–35 Northwest
Largest Margin28 pointsNorthwest
First Meeting2019Northwest 35–7 McClain
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
66 yds

Tanner Bolin

Northwest

Receiving Yards
97 yds

Connor Lintz

Northwest

TD Scored
1 TD

Connor Lintz

Northwest

1 TD

Michael Bender

Northwest

McClain vs Northwest

Results

TeamTOutcome
McClain36Win
Northwest35Loss

McClain

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000

Northwest

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
1Connor Lintz0000018059710000000000
4Carter Runyon000000001500000000000
12Tanner Bolin718197296600000000000000
15Kory Butler000002802800000000000
25Colton Campbell000006800000000000000
30Wyatt Brackman0000051000000000000000
47Michael Bender0000000011510000000000
 Total7181972231000912520000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
0
7
PYDS
0
97
ATT
0
23
RUYDS
0
100
REC
0
9
REYDS
0
125
TD
0
2
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Field

McClain