Jackson
SEOPS Matchup VS
Ironton
Jackson Wins9
Head-to-Head Ironton leads 38–9 54 completed meetings · 7 ties
Ironton Wins38
Current StreakIronton · 6consecutive wins
Longest StreakIronton · 10best run in the series
Most PointsIronton · 681913
Highest-Scoring Game76 pointsIronton 62–14 Jackson
Largest Margin68 pointsIronton
First Meeting1910Ironton 0–11 Jackson
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
264 yds

Wyatt Wolfe

Ironton

Passing TD
2 TD

Wyatt Wolfe

Ironton

TD Scored
1 TD

Brycen Mullins

Ironton

1 TD

Tyson Harvey

Ironton

Jackson vs Ironton

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Jackson—————7Loss
Ironton—————38Win

Jackson

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Ashton Seymour000013310000
C.J. Crabtree376214150000
Dayton Kallner00000001170
Hunter Long00000001100
Israel Schindler0000250000
Tate Rosler0000123601371
 Total37621318703641

Ironton

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Ashton Layne0000110000
Ayden Justice00003190000
Brock Biggs00000001160
Brycen Mullins00001513400
Kayden Edwards000052302381
Madden Clark00006400000
Nolan Wolfe00000001430
Tyson Harvey0000104611331
Wyatt Wolfe142026424281000
 Total1420264230162381702
Pass Cmp
14
3
Pass Att
20
7
Pass Yds
264
62
Pass TD
2
1
Rush Att
30
31
Rush Yds
162
87
Rush TD
3
0
Rec
8
3
Rec Yds
170
64
Rec TD
2
1

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime