Ironton
SEOPS Matchup VS
Portsmouth West
Ironton Wins9
Head-to-Head Ironton leads 9–1 10 completed meetings
Portsmouth West Wins1
Current StreakIronton · 7consecutive wins
Longest StreakIronton · 7best run in the series
Most PointsIronton · 641992
Highest-Scoring Game64 pointsIronton 64–0 Portsmouth West
Largest Margin64 pointsIronton
First Meeting1988Ironton 30–8 Portsmouth West
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
54 yds

Ryan Sissel

Portsmouth West

Receiving Yards
145 yds

Ty Perkins

Ironton

TD Scored
3 TD

Ty Perkins

Ironton

Ironton vs Portsmouth West

Results

TeamTOutcome
Ironton35Win
Portsmouth West7Loss

Ironton

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
3Ty Perkins00000000614530000000000
5Jaquez Keyes00000104900000000000000
7Amari Fielder0000084011500000000000
8Aiden Young 0000000026610000000000
10Tayden Carpenter1720125349-1500000000000000
12Brayden Schreck0000013011300000000000
14Shaun Terry000001503200000000000
15Landon Wilson0000032402800000000000
22C.J. Martin0000000011300000000000
23Brayden Baker000000000000000000000
24Zayne Williams0000041201100000000000
33DeAngelo Weekly0000021400000000000000
 Total1720125343813211725340000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Portsmouth West

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
4Mitchell Irwin41422405-600000000000000
7Hayden Lore000003200000000000000
13Cole Tipton0000000011700000000000
18Jeffery Bishop0000051000000000000000
23Ryan Sissel00000165411200000000000
 Total41422402960121900000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
17
4
PYDS
253
24
ATT
38
29
RUYDS
132
60
REC
17
2
REYDS
253
19
TD
4
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Field

Ironton