Unioto
SEOPS Matchup VS
Waverly
Unioto Wins4
Head-to-Head Waverly leads 11–4 15 completed meetings
Waverly Wins11
Current StreakWaverly · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakWaverly · 8best run in the series
Most PointsWaverly · 561962
Highest-Scoring Game75 pointsWaverly 27–48 Unioto
Largest Margin48 pointsWaverly
First Meeting1962Waverly 56–8 Unioto
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
122 yds

Jase Hurd

Waverly

Receiving Yards
173 yds

Penn Morrison

Waverly

TD Scored
2 TD

Penn Morrison

Waverly

Unioto vs Waverly

Results

TeamTOutcome
Unioto10Loss
Waverly47Win

Recap

Scoring Summary:

1st 09:52 WAVERLY - Penn Morrison 49 yd pass from Hudson Kelly (Keagan Smith kick)

                                            1 play, 49 yards, TOP 0:10, WAVERLY 7 - UNIOTO 0

    02:29 WAVERLY - Jace Hurd 3 yd run (Keagan Smith kick)

                                          4 plays, 61 yards, TOP 0:30, WAVERLY 14 - UNIOTO 0

2nd 06:51 WAVERLY - Jace Hurd 21 yd run (Keagan Smith kick)

                                          3 plays, 35 yards, TOP 0:21, WAVERLY 21 - UNIOTO 0

    00:18 UNIOTO - Blake Hoops 6 yd pass from Newton Hoops (Lucas Hanes kick)

                                          5 plays, 41 yards, TOP 0:46, WAVERLY 21 - UNIOTO 7

3rd 10:19 WAVERLY - Mark Stulley 23 yd pass from Wade Futhey (Keagan Smith kick)

                                          8 plays, 58 yards, TOP 1:35, WAVERLY 28 - UNIOTO 7

    05:44 WAVERLY - Will Futhey 33 yd pass from Wade Futhey (Keagan Smith kick)

                                          8 plays, 86 yards, TOP 2:03, WAVERLY 35 - UNIOTO 7

4th 11:46 UNIOTO - Lucas Hanes 33 yd field goal

                                        13 plays, 40 yards, TOP 5:55, WAVERLY 35 - UNIOTO 10

    11:34 WAVERLY - JT Barnett 53 yd kickoff return (Keagan Smith kick failed)

                                                                      WAVERLY 41 - UNIOTO 10

    08:02 WAVERLY - Penn Morrison 15 yd pass from Wade Futhey (Keagan Smith kick failed)

                                         2 plays, 15 yards, TOP 0:44, WAVERLY 47 - UNIOTO 10

    WAVERLY   UNIOTO



FIRST DOWNS...................       21       15

  Rushing.....................       10        9

  Passing.....................       10        4

  Penalty.....................        1        2

NET YARDS RUSHING.............      120       87

  Rushing Attempts............       22       42

  Average Per Rush............      5.5      2.1

  Rushing Touchdowns..........        2        0

  Yards Gained Rushing........      133      132

  Yards Lost Rushing..........       13       45

NET YARDS PASSING.............      348       94

  Completions-Attempts-Int....  19-27-0   9-19-1

  Average Per Attempt.........     12.9      4.9

  Average Per Completion......     18.3     10.4

  Passing Touchdowns..........        4        1

TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS...........      468      181

  Total offense plays.........       49       61

  Average Gain Per Play.......      9.6      3.0

Fumbles: Number-Lost..........      0-0      0-0

Penalties: Number-Yards.......   12-110     2-33

PUNTS-YARDS...................     1-25    5-168

  Average Yards Per Punt......     25.0     33.6

  Net Yards Per Punt..........     25.0     21.2

  Inside 20...................        0        1

  50+ Yards...................        0        0

  Touchbacks..................        0        0

  Fair catch..................        0        0

KICKOFFS-YARDS................    8-356     3-77

  Average Yards Per Kickoff...     44.5     25.7

  Net Yards Per Kickoff.......     30.5     -2.0

  Touchbacks..................        2        0

Punt returns: Number-Yards-TD.   4-62-0    0-0-0

  Average Per Return..........     15.5      0.0

Kickoff returns: Number-Yds-TD   3-83-1   4-72-0

  Average Per Return..........     27.7     18.0

Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD..    1-0-0    0-0-0

Fumble Returns: Number-Yds-TD.    0-0-0    0-0-0

Miscellaneous Yards...........        0        0

Possession Time...............    13:24    33:03

  1st Quarter.................     1:31    10:29

  2nd Quarter.................     4:41     7:19

  3rd Quarter.................     3:38     8:22

  4th Quarter.................     3:34     6:53

Third-Down Conversions........   3 of 8  5 of 14

Fourth-Down Conversions.......   1 of 3   1 of 3

Red-Zone Scores-Chances.......      2-3      2-2

Sacks By: Number-Yards........     3-25     2-12

PAT Kicks.....................      5-7      1-1

Field Goals...................      0-0      1-1

Unioto

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
1Blake Hoops0000000022610000000000
2Matt Griffin0000082602600000000000
3Maddox Fox0000000046400000000000
5Newton Hoops91719910000000000000000
9Isaiah Cunningham000000001300000000000
10Cameron Lohnes00000145200000000000000
11KB Perkins0000013100000000000000
14Ethan Summar0000052700000000000000
24Trenton Rose000002-400000000000000
26Cody Tuttle0000081600000000000000
 Total917199138148099910000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Waverly

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
15Wade Futhey1825029935-400000000000000
22Jase Hurd000001512221300000000000
34Creed Smith000001300000000000000
Mason Kelly010001-100000000000000
1Mark Stulley0000000068410000000000
2Hudson Kelly1104910000000000000000
6Will Futhey0000000047510000000000
8Wyatt Crabtree0000000011300000000000
9Penn Morrison00000000717320000000000
 Total1927034842212021934840000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
9
19
PYDS
99
348
ATT
38
22
RUYDS
148
120
REC
9
19
REYDS
99
348
TD
1
4
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Field

Unioto