Ironton
SEOPS Matchup VS
Rock Hill
Ironton Wins12
Head-to-Head Ironton leads 12–1 13 completed meetings
Rock Hill Wins1
Current StreakIronton · 11consecutive wins
Longest StreakIronton · 11best run in the series
Most PointsIronton · 541925
Highest-Scoring Game63 pointsIronton 54–9 Rock Hill
Largest Margin48 pointsIronton
First Meeting1925Ironton 54–9 Rock Hill
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
121 yds

Reid Carrico

Ironton

Receiving Yards
45 yds

Trent Hacker

Ironton

TD Scored
1 TD

Trent Hacker

Ironton

Ironton vs Rock Hill

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Ironton20613746Win
Rock Hill00000Loss

Ironton

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
7Gage Salyers710092133000000000000000
28Reid Carrico0000011121321500000000000
28Trevor Carter0000025410000000000000
29Jordan Grizzle0000000011300000000000
30Cameron Deere0000022210000000000000
31Kameron Browning0000011200000000000000
44Seth Fosson0000025810000000000000
10Trent Hacker0000000024510000000000
24Ashton Duncan0000000021900000000000
 Total710092121297679210000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Rock Hill

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
2Hunter Blagg000003400000000000000
3Logan Hankins00000143101000000000000
7Brock Friend000002500000000000000
12Hunter Massie000001-100000000000000
21Brayden Malone0000061400000000000000
25Owen Hankins000002300000000000000
32Skyler Kidd000002700000000000000
33Chase Delong0000021300000000000000
36T.J. McGinnis0000093300000000000000
6Deven Long000002200000000000000
14Brayden Friend130002-600000000000000
 Total130004510501000000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
7
1
PYDS
92
0
ATT
21
45
RUYDS
297
105
REC
7
1
REYDS
92
0
TD
1
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Field

Ironton

KO KO FT