Miami Trace
SEOPS Matchup VS
Jackson
Miami Trace Wins4
Head-to-Head Jackson leads 12–4 16 completed meetings
Jackson Wins12
Current StreakMiami Trace · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakJackson · 11best run in the series
Most PointsJackson · 692018
Highest-Scoring Game77 pointsJackson 49–28 Miami Trace
Largest Margin69 pointsJackson
First Meeting1974Jackson 42–6 Miami Trace
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
142 yds

Jayden Spires

Jackson

Receiving Yards
73 yds

Joshua Gilmore

Miami Trace

TD Scored
1 TD

Joshua Gilmore

Miami Trace

1 TD

Tristan Prater

Jackson

Miami Trace vs Jackson

Results

TeamTOutcome
Miami Trace19Loss
Jackson48Win

Miami Trace

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
3Dalton Mayer924110915-1700000000000000
5Matthew Haddox0000000043700000000000
17Jayden Lebeau00000185221-100000000000
20Cayden Griggs000002600000000000000
30Skylar Mitchell0000045200000000000000
35Austin Carpenter000002500000000000000
9Joshua Gilmore0000000047310000000000
 Total9241109131982910910000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Jackson

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
5Jayden Spires0000021142312400000000000
7Jacob Winters000002710000000000000
9Garrett Daily000000002800000000000
12Jared Icenhower890138286010000000000000
14Tristan Prater0000000024610000000000
22Treylan Davis0000000011800000000000
25Brice Parks0000043200000000000000
26Joey Richison0000000013010000000000
27TY Jones000004-100000000000000
29Brice Graham00000625011200000000000
32Hunter Webb0000021200000000000000
34Brandon Webb0000011800000000000000
42Mitchell Johnson0000035500000000000000
 Total8901382513505813820000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
9
8
PYDS
109
138
ATT
31
51
RUYDS
98
350
REC
9
8
REYDS
109
138
TD
1
2
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Field

Miami Trace

KO KO FT