Wilmington
SEOPS Matchup VS
Miami Trace
Wilmington Wins25
Head-to-Head Miami Trace leads 32–25 59 completed meetings · 2 ties
Miami Trace Wins32
Current StreakWilmington · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakMiami Trace · 14best run in the series
Most PointsMiami Trace · 611996
Highest-Scoring Game80 pointsMiami Trace 24–56 Wilmington
Largest Margin52 pointsMiami Trace
First Meeting1961Wilmington 16–14 Miami Trace
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
58 yds

Evan Hatton

Miami Trace

TD Scored
1 TD

Julian Baker

Miami Trace

Wilmington vs Miami Trace

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Wilmington—————35Win
Miami Trace—————7Loss

Wilmington

Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
0000000000

Miami Trace

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Evan Hatton17580000000
Julian Baker0100178511580
Camden Lebeau00006200000
Drayden Gleason00006370000
Evan Parsley0000130000
Gage Henry00001-110000
 Total185803113411580

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime