Western Brown
SEOPS Matchup VS
Chillicothe
Western Brown Wins1
Head-to-Head Chillicothe leads 2–1 3 completed meetings
Chillicothe Wins2
Current StreakChillicothe · 2consecutive wins
Longest StreakChillicothe · 2best run in the series
Most PointsChillicothe · 562026
Highest-Scoring Game77 pointsWestern Brown 21–56 Chillicothe
Largest Margin35 pointsChillicothe
First Meeting2024Western Brown 38–20 Chillicothe
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
160 yds

Tay Harris

Chillicothe

Passing TD
3 TD

Tay Harris

Chillicothe

TD Scored
4 TD

Tay Harris

Chillicothe

Western Brown vs Chillicothe

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Western Brown—————21Loss
Chillicothe—————56Win

Western Brown

Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
0000000000

Chillicothe

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Cartae Ligon00001610214200
Karter Williams000000041133
Marshay McKinley00002160000
Tay Harris10191603131014000
Trace McAllister0000000180
 Total1019160331219591413