Portsmouth
SEOPS Matchup VS
Rock Hill
Portsmouth Wins14
Head-to-Head Portsmouth leads 14–1 15 completed meetings
Rock Hill Wins1
Current StreakPortsmouth · 10consecutive wins
Longest StreakPortsmouth · 10best run in the series
Most PointsPortsmouth · 622000
Highest-Scoring Game78 pointsPortsmouth 43–35 Rock Hill
Largest Margin62 pointsPortsmouth
First Meeting1979Portsmouth 34–0 Rock Hill
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
136 yds

Jarrod Bridges

Rock Hill

Passing TD
2 TD

Camron Williams

Portsmouth

2 TD

Jarrod Bridges

Rock Hill

TD Scored
2 TD

Kelan Davidson

Rock Hill

Portsmouth vs Rock Hill

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Portsmouth—————43Win
Rock Hill—————35Loss

Portsmouth

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Camron Williams2126028621000
Da’Monie Wood00002-10000
Fernando Poxes0000167318360
Logan Thurman0000120000
Mekhi Berry000000071652
Nick Poxes000053113380
Trey Pendleton00000003600
 Total212602321673212992

Rock Hill

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Bridger Kerns00002120000
Carter Bailey00000002220
Cash Lyons00001-303390
Colton Lewis000014750000
Jarrod Bridges91713629601000
Kelan Davidson000013862000
Rhenin Russell00000003721
Ryan Kellogg0000000131
 Total917136239230391362
Pass Cmp
21
9
Pass Att
26
17
Pass Yds
0
136
Pass TD
2
2
Rush Att
32
39
Rush Yds
167
230
Rush TD
3
3
Rec
21
9
Rec Yds
299
136
Rec TD
2
2