Meigs
SEOPS Matchup VS
River Valley
Meigs Wins31
Head-to-Head Meigs leads 31–4 35 completed meetings
River Valley Wins4
Current StreakMeigs · 7consecutive wins
Longest StreakMeigs · 15best run in the series
Most PointsMeigs · 572013
Highest-Scoring Game77 pointsMeigs 49–28 River Valley
Largest Margin50 pointsMeigs
First Meeting1993Meigs 10–21 River Valley
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
204 yds

Gunner Cleland

Meigs

Passing TD
3 TD

Gunner Cleland

Meigs

TD Scored
1 TD

Brayden Goble

Meigs

1 TD

Griffin Hudson

Meigs

Meigs vs River Valley

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Meigs—————49Win
River Valley—————6Loss

Meigs

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Beckham Blackston000062101130
Brayden Goble0000131000
Griffin Hudson0000239141081
Gunner Cleland111420432101000
Owen Tracy00000005832
 Total1114204311733102043

River Valley

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Cash Hunt00007211000
Coltyn Hill00000001-30
Conner Nichols000011810000
Gary Perry15-307300000
Morgan Hash00002190000
 Total15-302715111-30
Pass Cmp
11
1
Pass Att
14
5
Pass Yds
204
-3
Pass TD
3
0
Rush Att
11
27
Rush Yds
73
151
Rush TD
3
1
Rec
10
1
Rec Yds
204
-3
Rec TD
3
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime