Meigs
SEOPS Matchup VS
Athens
Meigs Wins16
Head-to-Head Athens leads 29–16 45 completed meetings
Athens Wins29
Current StreakAthens · 4consecutive wins
Longest StreakAthens · 13best run in the series
Most PointsAthens · 622016
Highest-Scoring Game108 pointsMeigs 46–62 Athens
Largest Margin53 pointsAthens
First Meeting1967Athens 8–12 Meigs
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
230 yds

Gunner Cleland

Meigs

Passing TD
1 TD

Gunner Cleland

Meigs

1 TD

Briar Thomas

Athens

TD Scored
2 TD

Briar Thomas

Athens

Meigs vs Athens

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Meigs—————7Loss
Athens—————35Win

Meigs

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Beckham Blackston00008140320
Griffin Hudson000051207950
Gunner Cleland214123015-40000
Jeremiah Martin00000003170
Owen Tracy000000081161
 Total2141230118220212301

Athens

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Blake Taylor00000001180
Briar Thomas71001002000
Luke Pero0000001000
Treymane Scott00003190000
Tyriq Cunningham000032315761
 Total7100164246941
Pass Cmp
7
21
Pass Att
10
41
Pass Yds
0
230
Pass TD
1
1
Rush Att
6
18
Rush Yds
42
22
Rush TD
4
0
Rec
6
21
Rec Yds
94
230
Rec TD
1
1

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime