McClain
SEOPS Matchup VS
Jackson
McClain Wins7
Head-to-Head Jackson leads 30–7 38 completed meetings · 1 ties
Jackson Wins30
Current StreakJackson · 13consecutive wins
Longest StreakJackson · 13best run in the series
Most PointsJackson · 622023
Highest-Scoring Game76 pointsJackson 62–14 McClain
Largest Margin56 pointsJackson
First Meeting1948McClain 0–7 Jackson
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
218 yds

Hudson Lovett

McClain

Passing TD
1 TD

Hudson Lovett

McClain

TD Scored
4 TD

Tate Rosler

Jackson

Mcclain vs Jackson

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
McClain—————12Loss
Jackson—————32Win

McClain

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Brady Binegar00000002210
Gavin Anderson00000006750
Holden Lyons00000001110
Hudson Lovett213621819731000
Hunter Peabody00000007371
Leiland Bond00000003500
 Total213621819731191941

Jackson

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Landon Rapp0000001000
Tate Rosler0000171264000
 Total0000171265000
Pass Cmp
0
21
Pass Att
0
36
Pass Yds
0
218
Pass TD
0
1
Rush Att
17
9
Rush Yds
126
73
Rush TD
5
1
Rec
0
19
Rec Yds
0
194
Rec TD
0
1

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime