McClain
SEOPS Matchup VS
Chillicothe
McClain Wins17
Head-to-Head Chillicothe leads 39–17 60 completed meetings · 4 ties
Chillicothe Wins39
Current StreakChillicothe · 3consecutive wins
Longest StreakChillicothe · 16best run in the series
Most PointsChillicothe · 911928
Highest-Scoring Game91 pointsChillicothe 91–0 McClain
Largest Margin91 pointsChillicothe
First Meeting1907Chillicothe 18–0 McClain
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
152 yds

Tay Harris

Chillicothe

Passing TD
1 TD

Hudson Lovett

McClain

TD Scored
4 TD

Cartae Ligon

Chillicothe

Mcclain vs Chillicothe

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
McClain—————6Loss
Chillicothe—————49Win

McClain

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Brady Binegar00000002140
Gavin Anderson00000001120
Hudson Lovett9186519350000
Hunter Peabody00000003280
Taitum Lyons0000000101
 Total91865193507541

Chillicothe

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Cartae Ligon000002304000
Karter Williams0000000001
Tay Harris111415205461000
Trace McAllister00003271000
Marshay McKinley00001-102190
 Total11141520930262191
Pass Cmp
11
9
Pass Att
14
18
Pass Yds
152
65
Pass TD
0
1
Rush Att
9
9
Rush Yds
302
35
Rush TD
6
0
Rec
2
7
Rec Yds
19
54
Rec TD
1
1

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime