Ironton
SEOPS Matchup VS
Big Walnut
Ironton Wins0
Head-to-Head Big Walnut leads 1–0 1 completed meetings
Big Walnut Wins1
Current StreakBig Walnut · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakBig Walnut · 1best run in the series
Most PointsBig Walnut · 472026
Highest-Scoring Game87 pointsIronton 40–47 Big Walnut
Largest Margin7 pointsBig Walnut
First Meeting2026Ironton 40–47 Big Walnut
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
211 yds

Wyatt Wolfe

Ironton

Passing TD
2 TD

Wyatt Wolfe

Ironton

TD Scored
2 TD

Easton Caudill

Ironton

Ironton vs Big Walnut

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Ironton—————40Loss
Big Walnut—————47Win

Ironton

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Brock Biggs00000003450
Brycen Mullins00000003410
Bryson Kerns00000006562
Easton Caudill000018952000
Kayden Edwards00003104380
Nolan Wolfe00000002300
Tyson Harvey00006240110
Wyatt Wolfe2025211216431000
 Total20252112431633192112

Big Walnut

Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
0000000000

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime