Fairland
SEOPS Matchup VS
Coal Grove
Fairland Wins30
Head-to-Head Coal Grove leads 45–30 75 completed meetings
Coal Grove Wins45
Current StreakFairland · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakCoal Grove · 9best run in the series
Most PointsFairland · 562023
Highest-Scoring Game102 pointsCoal Grove 52–50 Fairland
Largest Margin40 pointsCoal Grove
First Meeting1949Fairland 0–19 Coal Grove
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
43 yds

Kinyon Smith

Fairland

Passing TD
1 TD

Kinyon Smith

Fairland

TD Scored
3 TD

Xander Collins

Fairland

Fairland vs Coal Grove

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Fairland—————33Win
Coal Grove—————22Loss

Fairland

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Christian Bompus00006160000
Ford Rickard00000001431
Kinyon Smith12431000000
Kylan Blake0000161161000
Xander Collins000082113000
 Total124313034341431

Coal Grove

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Case Webb000015841000
Gauge Craft0000191241000
Liam White000010330000
Truitt Fields01006401000
 Total0100502813000
Pass Cmp
0
1
Pass Att
1
2
Pass Yds
0
43
Pass TD
0
1
Rush Att
50
30
Rush Yds
281
343
Rush TD
3
4
Rec
0
1
Rec Yds
0
43
Rec TD
0
1

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime