Coal Grove
SEOPS Matchup VS
Portsmouth
Coal Grove Wins7
Head-to-Head Coal Grove leads 7–5 12 completed meetings
Portsmouth Wins5
Current StreakCoal Grove · 2consecutive wins
Longest StreakCoal Grove · 4best run in the series
Most PointsCoal Grove · 662020
Highest-Scoring Game129 pointsCoal Grove 66–63 Portsmouth
Largest Margin34 pointsPortsmouth
First Meeting2015Portsmouth 7–34 Coal Grove
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
161 yds

Camron Williams

Portsmouth

Passing TD
1 TD

Camron Williams

Portsmouth

TD Scored
4 TD

Gauge Craft

Coal Grove

Coal Grove vs Portsmouth

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Coal Grove—————40Win
Portsmouth—————34Loss

Coal Grove

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Case Webb000071062000
Gauge Craft0000342474000
Liam White000012640000
Truitt Fields00006270000
 Total0000594446000

Portsmouth

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Camron Williams132416114802000
De’Monie Wood000032201-40
Fernando Poxes000053011160
Jay Lofton00000002251
Jemarkus Parker0000450000
Mekhi Berry00000001510
Nick Poxes0000000130
Trey Pendleton00000004430
 Total13241611161373101341
Pass Cmp
0
13
Pass Att
0
24
Pass Yds
0
161
Pass TD
0
1
Rush Att
59
16
Rush Yds
444
137
Rush TD
6
3
Rec
0
10
Rec Yds
0
134
Rec TD
0
1