Alliance Marlington
SEOPS Matchup VS
Miami Trace
Alliance Marlington Wins1
Head-to-Head Alliance Marlington leads 1–0 1 completed meetings
Miami Trace Wins0
Current StreakAlliance Marlington · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakAlliance Marlington · 1best run in the series
Most PointsAlliance Marlington · 522019
Highest-Scoring Game71 pointsAlliance Marlington 52–19 Miami Trace
Largest Margin33 pointsAlliance Marlington
First Meeting2019Alliance Marlington 52–19 Miami Trace
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
75 yds

Caden Sweitzer

Miami Trace

Receiving Yards
55 yds

Joshua Gilmore

Miami Trace

Alliance Marlington vs Miami Trace

Results

TeamTOutcome
Alliance Marlington52Win
Miami Trace19Loss

Alliance Marlington

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000

Miami Trace

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Ashton Connell000000001900000000000
Weston Melvin1202700000000000000000
3Dalton Mayer916093084000000000000000
4Javin Robinette0000000032900000000000
9Joshua Gilmore0000000045500000000000
17Jayden Lebeau00000105400000000000000
21Caden Sweitzer0000047511000000000000
22Garrett Smith000000000000000000000
23Preston Reed0000000012700000000000
35Austin Carpenter0000066720000000000000
 Total1018012002823631012000000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
0
10
PYDS
0
120
ATT
0
28
RUYDS
0
236
REC
0
10
REYDS
0
120
TD
0
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

KO FT