Athens
SEOPS Matchup VS
Logan
Athens Wins42
Head-to-Head Logan leads 54–42 101 completed meetings · 5 ties
Logan Wins54
Current StreakAthens · 3consecutive wins
Longest StreakLogan · 14best run in the series
Most PointsLogan · 622000
Highest-Scoring Game110 pointsAthens 49–61 Logan
Largest Margin59 pointsAthens
First Meeting1908Athens 6–0 Logan
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
72 yds

Luke Brandes

Athens

Receiving Yards
82 yds

Levi Neal

Athens

TD Scored
1 TD

Kaiden Bycofski

Athens

Athens vs Logan

Results

TeamTOutcome
Athens13Loss
Logan35Win

Athens

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
2Landon Wheatley0000000042400000000000
6Levi Neal0000000088200000000000
7Braeden Young1734011517-1000000000000000
8Kaiden Bycofski000000001710000000000
15David Sharp1211500003800000000000
27Luke Brandes00000157212100000000000
 Total183611301226211812210000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Logan

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000
CMP
18
0
PYDS
130
0
ATT
22
0
RUYDS
62
0
REC
18
0
REYDS
122
0
TD
1
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Athens