Logan
SEOPS Matchup VS
Athens
Logan Wins54
Head-to-Head Logan leads 54–42 101 completed meetings · 5 ties
Athens Wins42
Current StreakAthens · 3consecutive wins
Longest StreakLogan · 14best run in the series
Most PointsLogan · 622000
Highest-Scoring Game110 pointsAthens 49–61 Logan
Largest Margin59 pointsAthens
First Meeting1908Athens 6–0 Logan
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
75 yds

Landon Wheatley

Athens

Receiving Yards
74 yds

Derrick Welsh

Athens

TD Scored
2 TD

Derrick Welsh

Athens

Logan vs Athens

Results

TeamTOutcome
Logan24Win
Athens14Loss

Logan

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000

Athens

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
2Landon Wheatley163012172137500000000000000
6Levi Neal0000000043200000000000
11Alex Pero0000051003600000000000
14Derrick Welsh0000000047420000000000
16Braxton Springer0000000014100000000000
33Marcus Stevens0000000046400000000000
 Total163012172188501621720000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
0
16
PYDS
0
217
ATT
0
18
RUYDS
0
85
REC
0
16
REYDS
0
217
TD
0
2
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Logan