Valley
SEOPS Matchup VS
Wheelersburg
Valley Wins5
Head-to-Head Wheelersburg leads 45–5 50 completed meetings
Wheelersburg Wins45
Current StreakWheelersburg · 13consecutive wins
Longest StreakWheelersburg · 28best run in the series
Most PointsWheelersburg · 661972
Highest-Scoring Game82 pointsValley 22–60 Wheelersburg
Largest Margin60 pointsWheelersburg
First Meeting1959Valley 0–16 Wheelersburg
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
60 yds

Ethan Glover

Wheelersburg

Receiving Yards
79 yds

Casey Doerr

Wheelersburg

TD Scored
1 TD

Josh Clark

Wheelersburg

1 TD

Casey Doerr

Wheelersburg

Valley vs Wheelersburg

Results

TeamTOutcome
Valley0Loss
Wheelersburg30Win

Valley

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Colton Buckle000000001700000000000
Brenden Vice0000000023000000000000
1George Arnett000007101800000000000
2Chase Morrow00000816032000000000000
10Carter Nickel71916504600000000000000
 Total71916501923076500000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Wheelersburg

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
2Derrick Lattimore0000051900000000000000
4Josh Clark0000000035610000000000
8Eli Jones461101193200000000000000
10Bryson Stamper1203311-600000000000000
18Eric Lattimore0000052700000000000000
19Casey Doerr0000000017910000000000
24Ethan Glover00000136011-100000000000
25Creed Warren000001400000000000000
26Carson Williams0000021600000000000000
29Jake Darling0000041310000000000000
 Total5811342401652513420000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
7
5
PYDS
65
134
ATT
19
40
RUYDS
23
165
REC
7
5
REYDS
65
134
TD
0
2
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Valley