Southern
SEOPS Matchup VS
Federal Hocking
Southern Wins30
Head-to-Head Southern leads 30–19 51 completed meetings · 2 ties
Federal Hocking Wins19
Current StreakSouthern · 10consecutive wins
Longest StreakSouthern · 11best run in the series
Most PointsFederal Hocking · 762004
Highest-Scoring Game98 pointsSouthern 22–76 Federal Hocking
Largest Margin56 pointsFederal Hocking
First Meeting1968Southern 0–18 Federal Hocking
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
58 yds

Carson Reuter

Southern

Receiving Yards
71 yds

Cade Anderson

Southern

TD Scored
1 TD

Damien Miller

Southern

1 TD

Cade Anderson

Southern

Southern vs Federal Hocking

Results

TeamTOutcome
Southern37Win
Federal Hocking8Loss

Southern

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Josiah Smith10141160342900000000000000
Derek Griffith0000000011000000000000
Blake Shain00000216023600000000000
Damien Miller0000000022710000000000
Carson Reuter0000085810000000000000
Logan Hensler0000072500000000000000
Lance Hensler2401700000000000000000
Ryan Casto0000012111100000000000
Cade Anderson0000000037110000000000
Brayden Otto0000000021700000000000
10Andy Doczi000000001510000000000
 Total1218117732213021217730000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Federal Hocking

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000
CMP
12
0
PYDS
177
0
ATT
22
0
RUYDS
130
0
REC
12
0
REYDS
177
0
TD
3
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Southern