Notre Dame
SEOPS Matchup VS
Green
Notre Dame Wins39
Head-to-Head Notre Dame leads 39–9 48 completed meetings
Green Wins9
Current StreakNotre Dame · 8consecutive wins
Longest StreakNotre Dame · 13best run in the series
Most PointsNotre Dame · 722023
Highest-Scoring Game81 pointsGreen 36–45 Notre Dame
Largest Margin72 pointsNotre Dame
First Meeting1980Green 0–36 Notre Dame
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
91 yds

Logan Emnett

Notre Dame

Receiving Yards
30 yds

Dylan Seison

Notre Dame

TD Scored
2 TD

Dylan Seison

Notre Dame

Notre Dame vs Green

Results

TeamTOutcome
Notre Dame35Win
Green0Loss

Notre Dame

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Noland Hiland000000000000000000000
2Dylan Seison00000355023020000000000
3Caleb Nichols34047235000000000000000
4Logan Emnett0000079120000000000000
5Jake McGuire0000000011700000000000
8Austin Vaughters000000000000000000000
15Beau Hobbs0000012400000000000000
19Wyatt Webb000000000000000000000
 Total34047214220234720000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Green

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Derek Salyers1612508000000000000000
Landan Lodwwick000001300000000000000
Collin Corey000002-100000000000000
5Ethan Huffman000001-2012500000000000
 Total161250120012500000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
3
1
PYDS
47
25
ATT
14
12
RUYDS
220
0
REC
3
1
REYDS
47
25
TD
2
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Notre Dame