Eastern Meigs
SEOPS Matchup VS
Beaver Eastern
Eastern Meigs Wins1
Head-to-Head Eastern Meigs leads 1–0 1 completed meetings
Beaver Eastern Wins0
Current StreakEastern Meigs · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakEastern Meigs · 1best run in the series
Most PointsEastern Meigs · 422026
Highest-Scoring Game62 pointsEastern Meigs 42–20 Beaver Eastern
Largest Margin22 pointsEastern Meigs
First Meeting2026Eastern Meigs 42–20 Beaver Eastern
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
73 yds

Braxton Yonker

Eastern Meigs

Passing TD
1 TD

Brydn Davis

Beaver Eastern

TD Scored
2 TD

Elijah Shaffer

Beaver Eastern

Eastern Meigs vs Beaver Eastern

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Eastern Meigs—————42Win
Beaver Eastern—————20Loss

Eastern Meigs

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Blaise Gilmore11240000000
Braxton Yonker22730000000
Case Barnett00000001600
Parker Durst000011011130
Trace Barnett00001871000
 Total33970128722730

Beaver Eastern

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Boston Webb0000000001
Brydn Davis0001000000
Elijah Shaffer0000002000
 Total0001002001
Pass Cmp
0
3
Pass Att
0
3
Pass Yds
0
97
Pass TD
1
0
Rush Att
0
12
Rush Yds
0
87
Rush TD
2
2
Rec
0
2
Rec Yds
0
73
Rec TD
1
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime