Symmes Valley
SEOPS Matchup VS
Beaver Eastern
Symmes Valley Wins5
Head-to-Head Beaver Eastern leads 7–5 12 completed meetings
Beaver Eastern Wins7
Current StreakSymmes Valley · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakBeaver Eastern · 4best run in the series
Most PointsBeaver Eastern · 532024
Highest-Scoring Game82 pointsSymmes Valley 29–53 Beaver Eastern
Largest Margin40 pointsBeaver Eastern
First Meeting2015Beaver Eastern 16–42 Symmes Valley
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
327 yds

Bronx Carpenter

Symmes Valley

Passing TD
4 TD

Bronx Carpenter

Symmes Valley

TD Scored
1 TD

Enoch Patterson

Symmes Valley

1 TD

Elijah Shaffer

Beaver Eastern

Symmes Valley vs Beaver Eastern

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Symmes Valley—————35Win
Beaver Eastern—————7Loss

Symmes Valley

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Asher Maynard000052702150
Bronx Carpenter213732747420000
Enoch Patterson000084912540
Jackson Fields00000007821
Levi Russell0000000120
Andrew Isaacs000000061503
Beckham Roth0000130200
 Total21373274211211203034

Beaver Eastern

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Boston Webb00000002610
Brydn Davis2861083701-70
Chevy Knowles0000100000
Elijah Shaffer12-70221001000
Justin Fowler00005250000
Mayson Austin0000270000
Trey Kelly0000120000
 Total3105403917113540
Pass Cmp
3
21
Pass Att
10
37
Pass Yds
54
327
Pass TD
0
4
Rush Att
39
21
Rush Yds
171
121
Rush TD
1
1
Rec
3
20
Rec Yds
54
303
Rec TD
0
4