Teays Valley
SEOPS Matchup VS
Chillicothe
Teays Valley Wins3
Head-to-Head Chillicothe leads 6–3 9 completed meetings
Chillicothe Wins6
Current StreakChillicothe · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakChillicothe · 4best run in the series
Most PointsChillicothe · 342015
Highest-Scoring Game62 pointsChillicothe 34–28 Teays Valley
Largest Margin21 pointsChillicothe
First Meeting2013Chillicothe 21–0 Teays Valley
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
32 yds

Chucky Thomas

Chillicothe

Receiving Yards
42 yds

Jaiden Cain

Chillicothe

TD Scored
1 TD

Xzavier Doss

Chillicothe

Teays Valley vs Chillicothe

Results

TeamTOutcome
Teays Valley28Win
Chillicothe17Loss

Teays Valley

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000

Chillicothe

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
1Mamo Wilson000002-601700000000000
2Jaiden Cain0000000034200000000000
4Caden Eblin010000000000000000000
8Mason Doughty1226012315600000000000000
9Tylin Scales000007600000000000000
12Trey King0000000021100000000000
17Aaron Valentine0000000011200000000000
24Chucky Thomas00000143200000000000000
27Xzavier Doss0000000034010000000000
40Isaac Mccory0000000011200000000000
44Max Lee000004511-100000000000
 Total122701231324311212310000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
0
12
PYDS
0
123
ATT
0
32
RUYDS
0
43
REC
0
12
REYDS
0
123
TD
0
1
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Field

Teays Valley