Waterford
SEOPS Matchup VS
Nelsonville-York
Waterford Wins1
Head-to-Head Nelsonville-York leads 2–1 3 completed meetings
Nelsonville-York Wins2
Current StreakNelsonville-York · 2consecutive wins
Longest StreakNelsonville-York · 2best run in the series
Most PointsNelsonville-York · 292025
Highest-Scoring Game57 pointsNelsonville-York 29–28 Waterford
Largest Margin6 pointsWaterford
First Meeting2024Waterford 12–6 Nelsonville-York
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
23 yds

Grant Elliott

Nelsonville-York

Passing TD
1 TD

Avery Pottmeyer

Waterford

1 TD

Cameron Sullivan

Nelsonville-York

TD Scored
2 TD

Cameron Sullivan

Nelsonville-York

Waterford vs Nelsonville York

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Waterford—————12Loss
Nelsonville-York—————18Win

Waterford

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Avery Pottmeyer130019-40000
Brayden Smith0000000230
Devin Pottmeyer00000001130
Hayden Jones000017015350
Kam Johnson000021902150
 Total130012815110660

Nelsonville-York

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Cameron Sullivan1400115021230
Gavin Lavy00000003330
Grant Elliott11230000160
Jaxon Blake0000000100
Noah Arnold0000000100
Walker Stone0000174902170
Weston Wheatley0000000601
 Total1512313249215791
Pass Cmp
15
13
Pass Att
1
0
Pass Yds
23
0
Pass TD
1
1
Rush Att
32
28
Rush Yds
49
15
Rush TD
2
1
Rec
15
10
Rec Yds
79
66
Rec TD
1
0