Unioto
SEOPS Matchup VS
Athens
Unioto Wins1
Head-to-Head Athens leads 2–1 3 completed meetings
Athens Wins2
Current StreakUnioto · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakAthens · 2best run in the series
Most PointsAthens · 601987
Highest-Scoring Game60 pointsAthens 60–0 Unioto
Largest Margin60 pointsAthens
First Meeting1986Athens 28–0 Unioto
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
184 yds

Isaac Coy

Unioto

Passing TD
2 TD

Isaac Coy

Unioto

TD Scored
1 TD

Yusef Wilson

Unioto

1 TD

Henry Vallette

Unioto

Unioto vs Athens

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Unioto—————33Win
Athens—————14Loss

Unioto

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Isaac Coy15221842000000
Yusef Wilson0000161261000
Henry Vallette0000161011000
Ryker Larson00000004781
Levi Beam00000000751
 Total1522184232227241532

Athens

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Briar Thomas142614016321000
Tyriq Cunningham00002706771
Luke Pero0000132701210
Jaxon Warner0000000170
 Total142614012166181051
Pass Cmp
14
15
Pass Att
26
22
Pass Yds
140
184
Pass TD
1
2
Rush Att
21
32
Rush Yds
66
227
Rush TD
1
2
Rec
8
4
Rec Yds
105
153
Rec TD
1
2